County Tyrone Ireland Genealogy Research

Official Website of the CoTyroneIreland.com Mailing List

 

Leckpatrick National School School Registers, (Glebe School) 1874 – 1950

From the original registers borrowed from the Artigarvan Primary School
Transcribed, Compiled & Submitted by Rene Donaghy

The SECOND REPORT OF THE COMMISSIONERS OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION, IRELAND presented to Parliament in 1835, listed nine day schools operating in Leckpatrick Parish as a whole. The complete report can be viewed at  Enhanced British Parliamentary Papers on Ireland [Go to page 356 for schools in Leckpatrick]

Formal education in the Artigarvan area began in 1814 in the Church of Ireland at Leckpatrick with forty pupils and in 1825 there was a Presbyterian Cabin School set up at Ballylaw. Leckpatrick National School, commonly known as the Glebe School, existed on its original site until December 1971 and then the new Artigarvan Primary School was opened in 1972.

Note: Spelling of names is as recorded in the books.

Religion Abbreviations: C of I = Church of Ireland; Pres = Presbyterian; RC = Roman Catholic; EC = Episcopal Church; IC = Irish Church; PB = Plymouth Brethren; Meth = Methodist; D & D Pres = Dissenter & Dissenting Presbyterian

 


BOYS

N.B. - these records are not fully chronological!

 

Entrance Date First Name Surname Age or Birthday Religion Residence Parents Occupation Additional Information
01/06/1874 John Donnell 6 E C Woodend farmer  
01/06/1874 Hugh Kirk 6 R C Artigarvan tailor  
01/06/1874 James Andrews 6 Pres Ballymagorry farmer  
22/06/1874 James Miller 5 Pres Ballylaw farmer  
01/06/1874 John Carnwath 6 Pres Stoneypath farmer  
01/06/1874 Robert Morrison 6 Pres Artigarvan labourer  
01/06/1874 James Carnwath 6 Pres Stoneypath farmer  
01/06/1874 James Hunter 6 E C Glebe labourer  
01/06/1874 John Lowry 4 Pres Glebe grocer  
01/06/1874 Wm. James Dunn 5 Pres Ballyskeagh farmer  
01/06/1874 William Young 4 E C Ballymagorry labourer  
01/06/1874 Robert Gourley 6 Pres Kennaghan farmer  
 
03/06/1874 Joseph Mc Neill 6 Pres Killynaught labourer  
07/06/1874 James Mitchell 6 E C Leck labourer  
10/08/1874 Patrick McDonnell 5 R C Glebe labourer  
17/10/1874 John Adams 5 E C Ballymagorry smith  
24/08/1874 Charles Martin 4 Pres Ballee labourer  
01/10/1874 William Donnell 5 E C Woodend farmer  
05/10/1874 Michael O’Neill 5 R C Cullermoney labourer  
?/05/1875 Hugh McMullin 5 Pres Glebe labourer  
17/05/1875 James Graham 6 E C Liscurry labourer  
24/05/1875 Oliver White 6 E C Ballmagorry farmer  
05/07/1875 George Knox 4 Pres Ballyskeagh farmer  
06/09/1875 Patrick Kirk 4 R C Artigarvan tailor  
 
06/09/1875 Alexander J McCleery 3 E C Artigarvan teacher  
13/09/1875 David Mitchell 5 E C Leck labourer  
12/10/1875 Andrew Graham 3 E C Liscurry labourer  
25/10/1875 William Curtis 6 E C Ballymagorry shoemaker  
22/11/1875 William Donnell 6 E C Ballee farmer  
13/12/1875 Andrew Woods 5 Pres Cullermoney farmer  
26/01/1876 Joseph Gourley 6 Pres Kennaghan farmer  
31/01/1876 Joseph Carnwath 5 Pres Stoneypath farmer  
22/05/1876 Thomas Campbell 5 E C Leck shoemaker  
07/06/1876 Robert White 4 E C Ballymagorry farmer  
19/06/1876 William Kilpatrick 5 Pres Ballymagorry farmer  
26/06/1876 George Martin 5 Pres Ballee labourer  
 
20/04/1877 William Pollock 5 Pres Ballymagorry grocer  
14/05/1877 Robert Woods 4 Pres Cullermoney farmer  
?/07/1877 Robert Campbell 4 E C Ballymagorry labourer  
30/07/1877 Joseph McFarland 5 E C Glebe labourer  
17/09/1877 James Johnston McCleery 3 E C Artigarvan teacher  
17/09/1877 Robert Young 3 E C Ballymagorry labourer  
22/10/1877 Patrick O’Neill 6 R C Liscurry labourer  
14/01/1878 Robert McMullin 3 Pres Glebe labourer  
29/04/1878 Robert Murdock 6 E C Ballymagorry labourer  
13/05/1878 William Mitchell 5 Pres Leck labourer  
13/05/1878 George Andrews 5 E C Ballymagorry labourer  
08/07/1878 William Lindsay 5 Pres Leck labourer  
 
22/07/1878 Joseph Curtis 5 E C Ballymagorry labourer  
30/09/1878 George Campbell 6 E C Glebe labourer  
29/04/1879 James Adams 4 E C Glebe smith  
07/07/1879 Robert Neily 5 Pres Ballymagorry labourer  
14/07/1879 Samuel Knox 4 Pres Liscurry farmer  
29/07/1879 Robt. Alexander Miller 4 Pres Woodend labourer  
04/08/1879 Charles Carnwath 5 Pres Artigarvan labourer  
11/08/1879 William Murdock 6 E C Milltown laourer  
02/09/1879 Thomas Edward Morton 3 E C Glebe G F A ?  
04/09/1879 Robert Brown 3 E C Leck labourer  
18/11/1879 William Jordan 6 Pres Holyhill gardener  
18/11/1879 Thomas Pollock 4 Pres Ballymagorry grocer  
 
03/02/1880 George A Forbes 4 E C Leck sexton  
08/03/1880 Patrick McCay 6 R C Ballylaw labourer  
17/05/1880 Robert Carnwath 4 Pres Stoneypath farmer  
17/06/1880 William Campbell 4 E C Ballymagorry labourer  
02/11/1880 John Brown 3 E C Ballymagorry labourer  
04/01/1881 John R Kirkwood 4 E C Ballymagorry labourer  
23/05/1881 Wm. John Galbraith 5 E C Cullermoney farmer  
30/05/1881 John Huston 6 R C Artigarvan carpenter  
06/06/1881 William Anderson 3 E C Ballymagorry Grocer?  
14/06/1881 Bernard O’Neill 5 R C Liscurry labourer  
18/07/1881 John Mitchell 6 Pres Leck labourer  
10/10/1881 James Stevenson 6 D Ballylaw farmer  
 
08/11/1881 Patrick McDonnell 4 R C Holyhill spademaker  
05/12/1881 Hugh Donnell 6 R C Artigarvan labourer  
23/01/1882 John Roulston 4 Pres Cloughcor farmer  
08/05/1882 Thomas Brown 4 E C Leck labourer  
29/05/1882 John Chrampshy (Crampsie) 6 R C Dysert boatman  
30/06/1882 John Gallagher 5 R C Artigarvan Cattle dealer  
06/07/1882 Joseph Mitchell 4 E C Stoneypath labourer  
24/07/1882 Thomas Kilpatrick 4 Pres Ballymagorry farmer  
20/11/1882 John McCay 4 R C Liscurry labourer  
15/01/1883 Robert Miller 5 Pres Ballylaw farmer  
23/04/1883 James McDonnell 4 R C Holyhill spademaker  
22/05/1883 George Dougan 3 R C Artigarvan labourer  
 
04/06/1883 James McCool 4 R C Liscurry labourer  
04/06/1883 James Brown 4 E C Ballymagorry labourer  
02/07/1883 Samuel Devenney 6 Pres Millbrook miller  
06/08/1883 Archibald Anderson 3 E C Ballymagorry publican  
15/10/1883 Stephen Stevenson 5 D Pres Ballylaw farmer  
13/11/1883 Alexander S Jacob 5 E C Glebe stewart  
?/04/1884 Samuel McCleery 3 E C Glebe teacher died
29/04/1884 Samuel McNeill 4 E C Glebe labourer died
26/05/1884 Henry Hall Barr 6 Pres Cullermoney farmer  
26/05/1884 Francis McGettigan 4 R C Glebe labourer  
09/06/1884 Joseph Miller 4 Pres Ballylaw farmer  
08/07/1884 William White 6 E C Ballymagorry farmer  
 
21/10/1884 Andrew Austin 4 E C Ballymagorry labourer  
12/01/1885 William Oliver 5 E C Glebe coachman  
13/05/1885 Bob (Robert jun) Brown 5 E C Leck labourer  
18/05/1885 William Thompson 5 Pres Holyhill labourer  
18/05/1885 Joseph Galbraith 5 E C Cullermoney farmer  
28/05/1885 Thomas Knox 6 Pres Ballyskeagh farmer  
18/08/1885 John Stevenson 6 E C Leck labourer  
?/03/1886 William Roulston 5 Pres Pollockstown farmer  
?/03/1886 James Roulston 5 Pres Pollockstown farmer  
12/04/1886 Samuel Stevenson 5 E C Glebe coachman  
03/05/1886 Isaac Barr 5 Pres Cullermoney farmer  
21/06/1886 Samuel Donnell 6 E C Woodend farmer  
 
10/08/1886 John? McNeill 4 E C Glebe labourer  
02/07/1886 William McCleery 3 E C Glebe teacher  
20/08/1886 Frances McDonnell 5 R C Holyhill spademaker  
22/11/1886 James Galbraith 5 E C Cullermoney farmer  
04/04/1887 Francis McCay 5 R C Liscurry labourer  
31/05/1887 Robert J Dorough 4 Pres Cullermoney labourer  
18/07/1887 Gordon Barr 6 Pres Ballee farmer  
19/09/1887 Thomas Roulston 5 Pres Pollockstown farmer  
10/10/1887 William Kelly 6 E C Leck labourer  
20/12/1887 Francis O’Neill 5 R C Liscurry labourer  
20/03/1888 John Joe McNeill 5 Pres Milltown labourer  
14/05/1888 Samuel Young 5 E C Ballymagorry labourer  
 
09/07/1888 John McCool 6 R C Liscurry labourer  
15/07/1888 Rob Cunningham 4 E C Leck labourer  
21/07/1888 Robt. Dunlop 5 Pres Holyhill Labourer  
05/11/1888 George Murdock 6 E C Milltown labourer  
08/04/1889 Joseph Dorough 5 E C Leck labourer  
20/05/1889 Alexander Barr 6 Pres Cullermoney farmer  
27/05/1889 Robt. John Hay 6 Pres Holyhill labourer  
24/06/1889 William White 6 E C Dysart farmer  
24/06/1889 James White 3 E C Dysart farmer  
01/07/1889 John Briggs 4 E C Ballymagorry farmer  
15/07/1889 Samuel Galbraith 4 E C Cullermoney farmer  
22/07/1889 John McGonagle 5 R C Artigarvan labourer  
 
23/09/1889 John Adams 5 E C Glebe blacksmith  
21/10/1889 Thomas McNeill 4 Pres Leck Flax scutcher  
28/04/1890 James O’Neill 4 R C Liscurry labourer  
13/05/1890 Thomas Brown 5 E C Farmhill labourer  
13/05/1890 Norman E Mehaffey 3 E C Gorticross farmer  
19/05/1890 Wm. James Galbraith 4 E C Cullermoney farmer  
19/05/1890 Joseph Forbes 5 E C Leck labourer  
26/05/1890 John Shields 6 E C Woodend labourer  
26/05/1890 Alexander Shields 6 E C Woodend labourer  
27/05/1890 David Knox 7 Pres Ballyskeagh farmer  
02/06/1890 Charles Quin 8 Pres Pollockstown labourer  
02/06/1890 John Weir 9 Pres Ballymagorry labourer  
 
04/06/1890 Robert Murdock 5 E C Millbank labourer  
16/06/1890 David Crawford 6 Pres Ballee farmer  
30/09/1890 Joseph Young 4 E C Ballymagorry labourer  
23/02/1891 William Colhoun 6 Pres Holyhill labourer  
23/02/1891 William J Thompson 6 Pres Holyhill farmer  
10/03/1891 Thomas Graham 5 E C Stoneypath labourer  
10/03/1891 Robert Graham 5 E C Stoneypath labourer  
06/04/1891 Robert J Colhoun 4 Pres Holyhill labourer  
21/04/1891 John Pollock 4 Pres Ballymagorry grocer  
27/04/1891 Samuel White 3 E C Dysert farmer  
25/05/1891 David Kennedy 7 E C Glebe labourer  
03/08/1891 John Dorough 5 E C Leck labourer  
 
13/07/1891 John Austin 4 E C Glebe labourer  
28/09/1891 Samuel Kirkwood 7 E C Leck labourer  
21/10/1891 Samuel Kennedy 5 E C Glebe labourer  
03/11/1891 Thomas Huston 7 Pres Woodend labourer  
07/11/1891 John jnr McGonagle 4 R C Glebe miller  
09/02/1892 James Kelly 5 E C Milltown labourer  
29/02/1892 Daniel O’Neill 4 R C Milltown labourer  
14/03/1892 William Mehaffey 4 E C Gorticross farmer  
29/03/1892 James Thompson 4 Pres Kennaghan farmer  
11/04/1892 James W Weir 5 Pres Greenlaw farmer  
23/05/1892 Albert McNeill 4 Pres Millbank labourer  
23/05/1892 Thomas Dorough 4 Pres Cullermoney labourer  
 
31/05/1892 John Dorough 4 E C Leck labourer  
25/07/1892 William H Galbraith 5 E C Cullermoney farmer  
17/10/1892 Armour J Knox 7 Pres Ballyskeagh farmer  
10/04/1893 William Cunningham 4 E C Leck labourer  
17/04/1893 John Martin 6 E C Balymagorry labourer  
05/06/1893 James McCarter 5 Pres Milltown miller  
05/06/1893 Samuel Colhoun 5 Pres Holyhill farmer  
03/07/1893 Samuel R McCleery 4 E C Glebe teacher  
10/07/1893 Robert Little 5 E C Leck labourer  
11/09/1893 Samuel Kee 4 E C Glebe labourer  
14/09/1893 William J Briggs 4 E C Ballymagorry farmer  
14/09/1893 Patrick Logue 6 R C Dysert labourer  
 
09/07/1894 Thomas Shields 6 E C Woodend labourer  
09/07/1894 John Fulton 5 Pres Ballymagorry Labourer  
23/07/1894 Robert Mehaffey 4 E C Gorticross farmer  
23/07/1894 Samuel Thompson 4 Pres Kennaghan farmer  
30/07/1894 Thomas Glackin 5 R C Artigarvan carpenter  
22/10/1894 Neil Giblin 5 R C Ballee labourer  
10/04/1895 Robert Dorough 5 E C Leck labourer  
20/05/1895 Joseph A Galbraith 4 E C Cullermoney farmer  
20/05/1895 George Kelly 4 E C Milltown Farmer  
27/05/1895 William Kee 6 Pres Holyhill farmer  
27/05/1895 Hamilton Kee 4 Pres Holyhill farmer  
29/07/1895 Joseph Farrell 4 R C Kennaghan farmer  
 
29/07/1895 Daniel Little 3 E C Leck labourer  
16/09/1895 Samuel Shields 5 E C Woodend labourer  
04/05/1896 William Goulden 5 R C Leck labourer  
11/05/1896 John Colhoun 5 Pres Holyhill labourer  
25/05/1896 James Shields 4 E C Woodend labourer  
25/05/1896 Patrick McCay 5 R C Liscurry labourer  
01/06/1896 Thomas Kerr 5 R C Ballymagorry labourer  
22/06/1896 William John Briggs 6 E C Ballee farmer  
06/07/1896 Robert J Fulton 5 Pres Ballymagorry labourer  
12/08/1896 John Mehaffey 4 E C Gorticross farmer  
12/08/1896 William O’Neill 4 R C Liscurry labourer  
15/09/1896 William McCarter 6 Pres Milltown Mill owner  
 
16/09/1896 James Brown 5 E C Leck labourer  
29/09/1896 George Dorough 5 E C Leck labourer  
24/11/1896 David Barr 6 Pres Cullermoney farmer  
23/02/1897 Edward Farrell 5 R C Kennaghan farmer  
28/06/1897 John J Kee 4 Pres Holyhill farmer  
28/06/1897 Edward Kee 5 Pres Holyhill farmer  
13/07/1897 Joseph Colhoun 4 Pres Holyhill labourer  
19/07/1897 Robert E Thompson 5 Pres Kennaghan farmer  
20/07/1897 Alexander Maten(Maton) 5 E C Ballymagorry carpenter  
20/09/1897 George Brown 4 E C Artigarvan labourer  
20/06/1898 Alexander Mahaffey 4 E C Gorticross farmer  
21/06/1898 James McCay 4 R C Liscurry labourer  
 
25/07/1898 Robert Armstrong 5 E C Holyhill labourer  
10/10/1898 Robert James Briggs 6 E C Ballee farmer  
10/04/1899 Robert Carson 6 E C Leck orphan  
08/05/1899 William McCombe 4 Pres Milltown farmer  
29/05/1899 Robert Gibson 6 Pres Artigarvan farmer  
29/05/1899 Leslie Miller 4 Pres Artigarvan farmer  
13/07/1899 John Colhoun 6 Pres Holyhill labourer  
18/09/1899 Samuel G White 3 E C Glebe labourer  
20/09/1899 Hugh Farrell 5 R C Kennaghan farmer  
02/11/1899 Robert Dunleavy 4 E C Glebe carpenter  
21/11/1899 Robert Kirkwood 3 ? 4 E C Milltown labourer  
4/19/1900 Robert C Briggs 5 E C Ballymagorry farmer  
7/16/1900 Andrew Briggs 4 E C Ballymagorry farmer  
7/30/1900 William Donnell 5 E C Woodend farmer  
7/31/1900 Andrew McCorkell 5 Pres Artigarvan clerk  
9/17/1900 Thomas Brown 4 E C Artigarvan labourer  
9/17/1900 James Wallace 3 Pres Artigarvan carpenter  
5/6/1901 Robert Pollock 5 Pres Artigarvan grocer  
5/15/1901 William White 3 I C Milltown Railway porter  
5/15/1901 Alexander McCleery 3 I C Artigarvan Factory manager  
6/25/1901 Robert Kee 5 Pres Ballee farmer  
8/13/1901 Joseph McNeill 3 E C ? Artigarvan labourer  
9/17/1901 George Wells 6 E C Leck soldier  
9/17/1901 Frederick Patterson 5 E C Hollyhill tradesman  
4/21/1902 James Farrell 5 R C Kennaghan farmer  
5/14/1902 David Kee 5 Pres Ballee farmer  
7/11/1902 Arthur McCarter 5 Pres Milltown farmer  
7/28/1902 John Donnell 4 I C Woodend farmer  
10/6/1902 Samuel Gourlay 5 I C Milltown widow  
1/26/1903 Arthur Goulding 7 R C Leck scutcher  
1/26/1903 Joseph Goulding 7 R C Leck scutcher  
6/15/1903 James Murdock 6 I C Ballymagorry scutcher  
4/11/1904 Thomas Baird Kee 5 Pres Holyhill farmer  
4/11/1904 James Johnston McCleery 4 I C Artigarvan farmer  
4/20/1904 James McMongle 6 I C Milltown labourer  
5/25/1904 William Pollock 4 Pres Artigarvan grocer  
6/20/1904 Joseph A White 4 I C Milltown R Official died
6/21/1904 John Cratghan? 7 I C Farmhill orphan  
6/21/1904 Thomas Cratghan? 6 I C Farmhill orphan  
9/27/1904 Leslie McCorkell 4 Pres Artigarvan clerk  
12/13/1904 Andrew Thompson 6 Pres Kennaghan farmer  
3/28/1905 James Donnell 4 I C Woodend farmer  
5/30/1905 Joseph McCarter 5 Pres Milltown farmer  
9/19/1905 Robert Gourlay 6 Pres Ballymagorry orphan  
5/3/1906 Stephen McElhinney 5 R C Cullermoney miller  
7/10/1906 Thomas A Morrison 5 Pres Holyhill gardener  
11/19/1906 Joseph Nickle 4 Pres Woodend labourer  
5/22/1907 Samuel Kee 4 Pres Holyhill farmer  
6/14/1907 William J McCombe 4? 5 Pres Milltown farmer  
6/3/1907 John James Given 5 I C Leck labourer Struck off
7/15/1907 Albert Hall 7 Pres Artigarvan clerk  
9/25/1907 Frances Irwin? 5 R C Slate row? labourer  
10/24/1907 Samuel Goulden 4 R C Slate row? labourer  
1/13/1908 John Pollock 6 Pres Artigarvan labourer Later listed as merchant
3/17/1908 Robert Hunter 4 Pres Cullermoney labourer  
3/24/1908 Robert Carnwath 4 Pres Cullermoney farmer  
5/13/1908 John James Pollock 6 Pres Leck clerk  
5/23/1908 Samuel Pollock 4 Pres Artigarvan grocer  
6/29/1908 George Brown 4 I C Artigarvan labourer  
7/1/1908 Fred Gourlay 6 Pres Ballymagorry labourer  
7/27/1908 Samuel D Kerr 7 Pres Ballee labourer  
6/7/1909 William White 7 I C Dysert farmer  
6/22/1909 Alfred Boyd 5 I C Leck orphan  
6/28/1909 Donnell Forbes 5 I C Artigarvan labourer  
4/5/1910 Willie Donnell 5 I C Ballee farmer  
4/6/1910 Willie Boyd 6 I C Dysert farmer  
4/11/1910 John Austin 4 I C Artigarvan labourer  
5/2/1910 John McGranahan 5 R C Ballymagorry labourer  
6/8/1910 Thos W Donnell 5 I C Woodend farmer  
7/13/1910 Fred Kee 5 Pres Holyhill farmer  
10/31/1910 John J McLoughlin 5 R C Artigarvan Labourer  
1/3/1911 Robert Nicholl 7 Pres Ballymagorry labourer  
2/20/1911 Alfred Channing 7 I C Milltown orphan  
3/8/1911 Edward Moore 6 I C Dysart farmer  
5/1/1911 John Wighton 5 I C Artigarvan carpenter  
5/29/1911 Samuel Nickle 5 Pres Ballymagorry labourer  
7/26/1911 James Guthrie 5 I C Artigarvan Comm.. trav  
4/19/1912 John Dunn n a Pres Ballyskeagh farmer  
5/14/1912 James Alexander 6 Pres Leckpatrick shopkeeper  
7/4/1912 Andrew J Donnell 4 I C Ballee farmer  
7/15/1912 Andrew Brown 4 I C Artigarvan labourer  
7/23/1912 Robert Nickle 5 Pres Leckpatrick labourer  
1/14/1913 William A McCarter 5 Pres Ballymagorry widow  
2/17/1913 James Parker 5 R C Ballymagorry labourer  
5/15/1913 Andrew Pollock 5 Pres Artigarvan grocer  
7/1/1913 Thomas Kerr 5 I C Ballymagorry orphan  
7/29/1913 Robert Craig 4 Pres Glenmornan farmer  
2/3/1914 Samuel Donaghy 6 Pres Ballyskeagh farmer  
6/15/1914 John Hunter 6 Pres Liscurry labourer  
8/12/1914 Thomas McCay 6 R C Artigarvan labourer  
8/12/1914 Edward McCay 7 R C Artigarvan labourer  
1/4/1915 James Brown 5 I C Artigarvan labourer  
1/8/1915 Michael Devlin 7 R C Artigarvan labourer  
4/19/1915 Richard Hall 8 Pres Woodend soldier  
4/19/1915 James Hall 7 Pres Woodend soldier  
4/19/1915 John Forbes 4 Pres Liscurry laourer  
4/20/1915 William Shields 7 I C Woodend labourer  
4/27/1915 Bertie Cunningham 6 I C Ballymagorry stationmaster  
4/27/1915 Cecil Cunningham 5 I C Ballymagorry stationmaster  
5/24/1915 John McNeill 4 I C Artigarvan orphan  
6/14/1915 Frederick Donnell 4 I C Ballee farmer  
6/15/1915 William Hunter 4 Pres Liscurry labourer  
8/3/1915 Robert J Crawford 6 Pres Artigarvan labourer  
1/17/1916 Edward McLaughlin 8 R C Liscurry labourer  
2/21/1916 Philip McLaughlin 6 R C Liscurry labourer  
2/14/1916 Jim Gormley 4 R C Bogside labourer  
4/3/1916 John McMichael 4 I C Leckpatrick labourer  
5/15/1916 Tom McNeill 4 Pres Artigarvan farmer  
6/13/1916 Hugh Devine 5 R C Milltown labourer  
6/30/1916 George Buchanan 5 I C Ballee farmer  
7/1/1916 Joe Doherty 14 R C Leckpatrick labourer  
5/3/1917 Ezekiel Donnell 4 I C Ballee farmer  
5/15/1917 George Darragh 6 I C Leckpatrick carpenter  
5/23/1917 Arthur Nicholl 6 I C Milltown labourer  
6/6/1917 James Nicholl 5 I C Milltown labourer  
4/9/1918 William Gormley 5 R C Artigarvan labourer  
4/15/1918 William Roulston 8 Pres Ballymagorry farmer  
5/9/1918 Wm. Albert O’Neill 5 R C Artigarvan labourer  
5/14/1918 John Browne 5 I C Artigarvan labourer  
5/20/1918 Robert McNeill 5 I C Artigarvan orphan  
6/11/1918 David McElhinney 7 R C Holyhill labourer  
1/6/1919 James Casey 6 R C Ballyskeagh labourer  
4/8/1919 John Ellis 6 I C Woodend labourer  
5/1/1919 William McMichael 5 I C Leck labourer  
5/1/1919 William Patterson 4 I C Leck Labourer  
08/06/1874 William McMichael 8 E C Ballyskeagh labourer  
01/06/1874 John Jas White 10 E C Ballymagorry farmer  
01/06/1874 David Crockett 9 Pres Leck labourer Ex Cloughcor Tyrone
01/06/1874 David Young 7 E C Ballymagorry labourer  
20/06/1874 James Briggs 12 E C Ballee farmer  
01/06/1874 Andrew Knox 6 Pres Liscurry farmer  
01/06/1874 Andrew Dunn 6 Pres Ballyskeagh farmer  
01/06/1874 David R Knox 8 Pres Liscurry farmer  
01/06/1874 Robt. John Dunn 8 Pres Ballyskeagh farmer  
01/06/1874 Robert McMonagle 7 E C Leck labourer  
01/06/1874 Thomas Adams 9 E C Ballymagorry smith  
01/06/1874 Samuel Lynch 10 E C Artigarvan shoemaker  
01/06/1874 Andrew Austin 10 E C Milltown labourer  
01/06/1874 Robinson Crockett 9 Pres Leck labourer Ex Cloughcor Tyrone
01/06/1874 James Austin 8 E C Milltown labourer  
02/06/1874 John Campbell 10 E C Holyhill labourer  
04/06/1874 John Jas Young 9 E C Ballymagorry labourer  
02/06/1874 John Woods 7 Pres Cullermoney farmer  
22/06/1874 Robert Boak 8 Pres Ballylaw labourer  
01/06/1874 William White 14 E C Ballymagorry Farmer  
01/06/1874 William Adams 12 E C Ballymagorry smith  
01/06/1874 David Wright 12 Pres Killynaught farmer  
02/06/1874 William Scott 12 Pres Woodend grocer  
02/06/1874 John Scott 10 Pres Woodend grocer  
09/06/1874 James Woods 13 Pres Cullermoney farmer  
09/06/1874 John R Dunn 14 Pres Ballyskeagh farmer  
15/06/1874 John Forbes 10 E C Leck labourer  
29/06/1874 William Kilgore 13 Pres Farmhill labourer  
01/06/1874 Thomas Donnell 12 E C Woodend farmer  
28/07/1874 John Martin 9 Pres Ballee labourer  
01/06/1874 Arthur O’Neill 9 R C Cullermoney labourer  
03/08/1874 Wm. Jas McMichael 14 E C Killynaught farmer  
03/08/1874 Samuel McMichael 12 E C Killynaught farmer  
06/09/1874 George Curtis 7 E C Ballymagorry shoemaker  
06/09/1874 James Curtis 10 E C Ballymagorry shoemaker  
06/09/1874 James McClintock 8 E C Ballymagorry widow  
05/10/1874 John McKane 6 Pres Artigarvan labourer  
09/11/1874 Thomas McMichael 9 E C Killynaught farmer  
16/11/1874 John Jas. Gourlay 12 Pres Kennaghan farmer  
23/11/1874 Thomas Knox 14 Pres Liscurry farmer  
23/11/1874 George Knox 12 Pres Liscurry farmer  
23/11/1874 John Jas. McClelland 11 E C Holyhill labourer  
23/11/1874 Thomas McClelland 7 E C Holyhill labourer  
30/11/1874 James McMichael 11 E C Killynaught farmer  
30/11/1874 Samuel McMichael 7 E C Killynaught farmer  
28/12/1874 Samuel Young 13 E C Ballymagorry labourer  
12/01/1875 John Gallagher 12 R C Ballee labourer  
18/01/1875 Jas.(sen) McMichael 13 E C Killynaught farmer  
18/03/1875 Wm. John Wilson 7 E C Milltown tailor  
22/03/1875 Thomas Donnell 10 E C Ballymagorry farmer Ex Cloughcor Tyrone
18/05/1875 William Graham 9 E C Liscurry farmer  
24/05/1875 William Hunter 13 E C Glebe farmer  
07/06/1875 William H Hall 14 E C Artigarvan farmer  
30/07/1875 William McClelland 8 E C Holyhill labourer  
23/05/1876 Robert Mitchell 12 E C Ballymagorry labourer Ex Scotland
19/06/1876 John Kilpatrick 8 Pres Ballymagorry farmer Ex Cloughcor Tyrone
20/06/1876 Joseph McKane 9 E C Glebe labourer  
06/11/1876 William Young 7 E C Ballymagorry labourer Ex Cloughcor Tyrone
30/11/1876 James McGonagle 8 R C Liscurry miller Glenmornan Tyrone
01/12/1876 John McGonagle 9 R C Liscurry miller Glenmornan Tyrone
21/12/1876 Thomas McGonagle 13 R C Liscurry miller Glenmornan Tyrone
15/01/1877 Joseph Nixon 9 E C Blackpark farmer Ex Ballylaw Tyrone
23/01/1877 Andrew Hay 8 Pres Holyhill farmer Ligfordrum Tyrone
29/05/1877 James Bink 7 E C Cloughcor labourer Ex Cloughcor Tyrone
30/07/1877 James McFarland 7 E C Glebe labourer Ex Grange Tyrone
13/08/1877 Archibald Faulkner 6 E C Tullyard farmer  
22/10/1877 William O’Neill 7 R C Liscurry labourer Glenmornan Tyrone
29/10/1877 William Andrews 8 E C Ballymagorry labourer  
05/11/1877 Robert Moore 13 E C Dysart farmer Ex Strabane Tyrone
05/11/1877 Thomas O’Neill 9 R C Liscurry labourer Glenmornan Tyrone
07/05/1878 James McBeth 8 E C Woodend shoemaker  
03/06/1878 Charles Williamson 10 Pres Milltown tailor Ex Cloughcor Tyrone
05/05/1879 James Miller 6 Pres Woodend labourer Ex Ballylaw Tyrone
19/05/1879 Robert Dorough 7 E C Leck Labourer  
18/11/1879 James Jordan 8 Pres Holyhill gardener Drumahoe? Derry
08/03/1880 Hugh McCay 13 R C Ballylaw labourer Ex Ballylaw Tyrone
08/03/1880 William McCay 10 R C Ballylaw labourer Ex Ballylaw Tyrone
03/05/1880 David Kirkwood 9 E C Ballyskeagh labourer  
30/11/1880 James Flood 8 R C Ballymagorry labourer  
30/05/1881 Joseph McNeill 11 Pres Springvale labourer Ex Sandville Tyrone
06/06/1881 John Jas. Anderson 9 E C Ballymagorry Grocer Ex Cloughcor Tyrone
06/06/1881 David Anderson 8 E C Ballymagorry Grocer Ex Cloughcor Tyrone
06/06/1881 Alexander Given 8 E C Milltown labourer Ex Cloughcor Tyrone
20/06/1881 Joseph O’Neill 7 R C Liscurry labourer Glenmornan Tyrone
18/07/1881 William Mitchell 9 Pres Leck labourer Ex Cloughcor Tyrone
27/07/1881 David Devenny 9 Pres Millbank miller Ex Douglas Tyrone
27/07/1881 James Devenny 7 Pres Millbank miller  
10/10/1881 Robert Stevenson 9 Pres (D) Ballylaw farmer Ex Ballylaw Tyrone
14/11/1881 John A Fulton 10 Pres Ballylaw farmer Ex Ballylaw Tyrone
05/12/1881 James Walker 8 E C Dysart labourer Ex Cloughcor Tyrone
12/12/1881 Daniel Curtis 10 E C Pollockstown shoemaker E x Cloughcor Tyrone
01/01/1882 James Stevenson 7 R Pres Ballylaw farmer Ex Ballylaw Tyrone
22/05/1882 Patrick Kirk 11 R C Ballymagorry taylor Ex Cloughcor Tyrone
22/05/1882 Patrick Gallagher 10 R C Artigarvan Cattle dealer Ex Gerragle Tyrone ?
22/05/1882 Joseph Gallagher 8 R C Artigarvan Cattle dealer Ex Gerragle Tyrone ?
29/05/1882 William Brannon 11 R C Dysart labourer Ex Cloughcor Tyrone
29/05/1882 Hugh Brannon 10 R C Dysart labourer Ex Cloughcor Tyrone
29/05/1882 John Kirk 8 R C Ballymagorry tailor Ex Cloughcor Tyrone
25/09/1882 Robert Gordon 7 E C Mill Bank scutcher Donemanagh Tyrone
19/10/1882 Andrew Graham 10 E C Stoneypath labourer Ex Ballylaw Tyrone
19/10/1882 John R Kirkwood 8 E C Ballymagorry labourer  
08/01/1883 John Austin 12 E C Cloughcor shoemaker Ex Cloughcor Tyrone
14/01/1883 Moses Miller 10 Pres Ballylaw farmer Ex Ballylaw Tyrone
14/01/1883 Thomas J Miller 7 Pres Ballylaw farmer Ex Ballylaw Tyrone
05/03/1883 Bernard Gallagher 11 R C Artigarvan labourer Ex Killeny Tyrone
04/06/1883 Robert Brown 6 or 7? E C Ballymagorry labourer Ex Cloughcor Tyrone
23/07/1883 James Barr 9 Pres Ballee bricklayer E x Belfast Antrim
10/12/1883 William James King 12 Pres Ballyskeagh labourer Glenmornan Tyrone
10/12/1883 Samuel King 10 Pres Ballyskeagh labourer Glenmornan Tyrone
11/02/1884 Ezekiel Donnell 10 E C Ballee farmer Ex Cloughcor Tyrone
28/07/1884 Thomas White 13 E C Killynaught farmer Ex Ballylaw Tyrone
23/03/1885 William Dorough 7 Pres Cloughcor labourer  
03/11/1885 Robert Crawford 8 Pres Ballee farmer Ex Ardagh Donegal
22/02/1886 Robert Roulston 7 Pres Pollockstown farmer Ex Cloughcor Tyrone
08/03/1886 Robert Malone 14 E C Artigarvan orphan Ex Strabane Tyrone
28/03/1887 William Kelly 11 RC Holyhill labourer Glenmornan Tyrone
13/09/1887 Edward Logue 10 R C Milltown labourer  
13/09/1887 James Logue 7 R C Milltown labourer  
26/09/1887 Thomas Quin 8 Pres Glebe labourer  
21/11/1887 William Shiels 10 E C Woodend labourer  
21/11/1887 David Shiels 8 E C Woodend Labourer  
19/11/1888 Arch .G Anderson 7 E C Ballymagorry grocer  
31/12/1888 James Kilgore 10 Pres Ballylaw labourer Ex Burt Donegal
04/11/1889 Robert Wilson 9 E C Holyhill labourer Ballindrait Donegal
31/03/1890 Joseph Kilgore 9 Pres Ballylaw labourer Ex Ballylaw Tyrone
29/04/1890 Wm. James Moore 9 Pres Ballymagorry labourer Ex Drumquin Tyrone
06/10/1890 Robt. James Ritchie 10 Pres Artigarvan farmer  
19/05/1891 William Kerr 9 Pres Ballee farmer  
02/11/1891 Joseph Huston 10 Pres Woodend widow  
17/11/1891 David Fulton 12 Pres Ballylaw farmer Ex Ballylaw Tyrone
17/10/1892 Armour J Knox 7 Pres Ballyskeagh farmer  
17/04/1893 William Martin 7 E C Ballymagorry labourer Ex Bready Tyrone
08/05/1893 Samuel Kennedy 9 Pres Gorticross labourer  
15/05/1893 Thomas Lowry 14 Pres Glebe farmer Ex Strabane Tyrone
04/12/1893 John McMichael 10 E C Glebe labourer  
17/01/1894 John Black 10 E C Ballee farmer  
29/01/1894 David Miller 11 E C Millbank farmer  
21/02/1894 Philip Shiels 14 R C Artigarvan miller Ex Strabane Tyrone
07/05/1894 Wm. James Galbraith 10 E C Dysart ex Cullermoney farmer Blackrock Donegal
27/09/1894 William Daily 8 Pres Woodend labourer Ex Strabane Tyrone
22/10/1894 John James Giblin 11 R C Ballee labourer Glenmornan Tyrone
25/03/1895 John Campbell 10 Pres Holyhill labourer Ex Ballykelly Derry
21/07/1896 Thomas Campbell 7 Pres Holyhill labourer  
23/11/1896 Thomas McKeague 7? E C Stoneypath labourer  
23/11/1896 William Barr 11 Pres Cullermoney farmer Rosnagaliagh Derry
06/12/1897 John Book ( Boak) 13 Pres Ballylaw labourer Ex Ballylaw Tyrone
25/01/1898 Robert Spence 12 E C Artigarvan labourer  
17/10/1898 George Radnor (Radmore) 12 E C Leck labourer Ex Wales
17/10/1898 John Radnor (Radmore) 7 E C Leck labourer Ex Wales
16/01/1899 George Kerr 14 R C Ballymagorry labourer Ex Cloughcor Tyrone
17/01/1899 David Gallagher 9 R C Leck labourer  
4/24/1900 Samuel Diver 13 R C Woodend labourer Ex Cloughcor Tyrone
4/24/1900 Hugh Diver 11 R C Woodend labourer Ex Cloughcor Tyrone
4/30/1900 Robert Daily n a Pres Woodend labourer  
5/14/1900 Hazelett Porter 8 Pres Artigarvan manufacturer Ex Derry Derry
1/1/1901 Andrew J Bustard 12 I C Leck labourer Ex Sion Mills Tyrone
1/14/1901 William Bustard 10 I C Leck labourer Ex Sion Mills Tyrone
5/27/1901 Jack Giffin 8 I C Leck labourer  
9/16/1901 Joseph Mallagh 12 I C Leck orphan Ex New Mills Tyrone
4/16/1902 John Charles Finlay 12 I C Farmhill orphan Newtownstewart Tyrone
4/16/1902 Andrew Finlay 7 I C Farmhill orphan Newtownstewart Tyrone
6/1/1903 John Hyndman 9 I C Leck orphan Newtownstewart Tyrone
6/1/1903 Joseph Hyndman 7 I C Leck orphan Newtownstewart Tyrone
             
11/15/1904 Wm. James McCutcheon 9 I C Leck farmer Ex Sion Mills Tyrone
12/13/1904 David George Thompson 9 Pres Kennaghan farmer Ex Ballylaw Tyrone
12/19/1904 Leonard Hill 12 I C Farmhill orphan Ex New Mills Tyrone
3/13/1905 Robert A Fullerton 14 Pres Cullermoney Clerk? Ex Glasgow
4/10/1905 Wm. J Kennedy 8 I C Leck tailor Ex Derry
6/5/1905 Basil Hazlett 8 I C Holyhill orphan Ex Fethard Tipperary
9/18/1905 Robert Hill 10 I C Farmhill orphan Ex New Mills Tyrone
11/6/1905 Thomas Jas. McElhinney 9 R C Cullermoney miller Ex Eglinton Derry
3/5/1906 Wm. G Thompson 11 Pres Holyhill labourer Ex Scotland
3/5/1906 Charles Thompson 9 Pres Holyhill labourer Ex Scotland
10/1/1906 Arthur Lodge 12 I C Holyhill gardener Ex Carlow
11/19/1906 Alexander Nickle 8 Pres Woodend labourer Ex Sandville Tyrone
1/4/1909 John Devine 7 R C Ballymagorry labourer Ex Cloughcor Tyrone
2/1/1909 Horace Wighton 12 I C Holyhill carpenter Ex Scotland
2/1/1909 William Wighton 9 I C Holyhill carpenter Ex Scotland
2/1/1909 Alex Wighton 6 I C Holyhill carpenter Ex Scotland
3/29/1909 Cecil Scott 13 I C Holyhill labourer Ex Scotland
3/29/1909 Arthur Scott 11 I C Holyhill labourer Ex Scotland
4/2/1909 Robert Whiteside 13 Pres Cullermoney labourer Ex Ballylaw Tyrone
5/17/1909 Daniel Benson 11 I C Dysart labourer Tullywhisker Tyrone
5/17/1909 David J Benson 9 I C Dysart labourer Tullywhisker Tyrone
9/29/1909 George A Cook 11 I C Pollockstown widow Abercorn sch. Strabane
11/8/1909 Robert Gibson 10 Pres Artigarvan labourer Ex Glenmornan Tyrone
12/6/1909 Thomas Boyd 10 I C Dysart farmer Abercorn sch. Strabane
12/6/1909 John J Boyd 11 I C Dysart farmer Abercorn sch. Strabane
12/6/1909 Richard Boyd 10 I C Dysart Farmer Abercorn sch Strabane
11/28/1910 John Hawthorn 13 Pres Greenlaw farmer Ex Academy Strabane
3/6/1911 James Channing 9 I C Milltown orphan Ex Sion Mills Tyrone
8/8/1911 George Morris 11 I C Ballylaw orphan Castlerea Roscommon
6/3/1912 Sam. Edgar Craig 9 Pres Ballyskeagh farmer Glenmornan Tyrone
9/23/1912 John Clifford 9 R C Artigarvan scutcher Ex Cloughcor Tyrone
1/14/1913 John McCarter 12 Pres Ballymagorry widow Ex Carrichue? Derry
2/10/1913 William Parker 7 R C Ballymagorry labourer Ex Cloughcor Tyrone
1/26/1914 Robert Donaghy 10 Pres Ballyskeagh farmer Ex Ballylaw Tyrone
1/26/1914 William Kerrigan 13 Pres Windyhill farmer Ex Ballylaw Tyrone
2/5/1914 Wm J McMichael 11 I C Gortileck farmer Ex Ballylaw Tyrone
2/2/1914 William Hughey 13 Pres Windyhill labourer Ex Ballylaw Tyrone
2/3/1914 Robert Hunter 11 Pres Liscurry labourer Ex Ballylaw Tyrone
2/3/1914 George Hunter 10 Pres Liscurry labourer Ex Ballylaw Tyrone
2/23/1914 James Hughey 11 Pres Windyhill labourer Ex Ballylaw Tyrone
5/21/1914 Joseph Nicholl 12 Pres Leck labourer Abercorn sch. Strabane
5/21/1914 Thomas Walker 12 I C Leck labourer Abercorn sch. Strabane
5/17/1915 David Kinkaid 9 I C Pollockstown labourer Abercorn sch. Strabane
1/17/1916 John McLaughlin 11 R C Liscurry labourer Ex Glenmornan Tyrone
5/22/1916 Alfred Pollock 8 Pres Leckpatrick blacksmith  
1/2/1918 David J Clarke 8 Pres Ballyskeagh farmer  
4/15/1918 Samuel Donaghey 11 Pres Ballylaw farmer  
7/1/1918 Robert J Browne 10 I C Holyhill labourer  
18/07/1918 John McElhinney 11 R C  Holyhill labourer  
26/07/1918 Barney McGettigan 9 R C  Artigarvan labourer  
1/10/1918 Wm. Arthur McCarther 11 Pres Milltown labourer  
3/10/1919 McCrea Porter 12/12/1913 Pres Artigarvan labourer  
28/10/1919 Patrick Devine 10 R C  Woodend labourer  
10/12/1919 Robert Donnell 25/08/1914 I C  Ballee farmer  
23/02/1920 Charles Pollock 30/06/1915 Pres Artigarvan Post Master  
22/03/1920 John Austin 5 Pres Artigarvan labourer  
8/6/1920 Tom Nicholl n a I C  Milltown labourer  
14/06/1920 James McMichael 10/4/1916 I C  Leckpatrick labourer  
5/7/1920 Robert Darragh 3 I C  Leckpatrick carpenter  
31/07/1920 James C Donaghy 5 Pres Ballyskeagh farmer  
25/10/1920 John Love ?/10/1915 I C  Leck landsteward Left district
4/7/1921 Jack Hamilton ?/03/1916 I C  Glebe Creamery manager Left district
24/10/1921 Thomas Young ?/07/1916 Pres Ballymagorry labourer Left district
24/10/1921 William McCourt 22/05/1917 I C  Leck labourer  
20/03/1922 Robert Barr 15/04/1916 Pres Artigarvan labourer  
23/05/1922 Fred Jas Morrow ?/05/1912 I C Pollockstown Disbanded  Left district RIC
26/05/1922 William Shields ?/07/1911 I C  Woodend labourer  
9/10/1922 Jack Browne ?/10/1918 I C  Artigarvan N S teacher  
15/01/1923 Robert Fitzpatrick ?/05/1912 I C Artigarvan labourer Ex Abercorn sch Strabane
1/3/1923 Jim O’Neill ?/03/1917 R C  Artigarvan labourer  
4/6/1923 John Dodwell 20/06/1916 I C  Ballymagorry Railway porter Left district
1/10/1923 Thomas Austin ?/06/1918 I C  Artigarvan labourer Gone to Canada
27/03/1923 Thomas McDougal ?/06/1918 I C  Killynaught farmer Left district
7/1/1924 George Kelly ?/06/1917 I C  Leckpatrick labourer Ex Ballylaw Tyrone
8/1/1924 James Kelly ?/05/1913 I C  Leckpatrick labourer Ex Ballylaw Tyrone
11/12/1923 William J Wilson ?/01/1911 Pres Ballymagorry n a  
6/11/1923 Claude Robinson ?/08/1912 Pres Ballymagorry labourer  
29/01/1924 Robert McCourt 13/04/1919 Pres Leck labourer  
19/02/1924 Joseph Darragh 13/04/1919 I C  Leck labourer  
18/03/1924 Bertie Reid ?/06/1913 Pres Ballee Ex-soldier  
7/3/1924 Edward J Browne ?/08/1920 I C  Leck N S teacher To Foyle College
6/5/1924 Thomas Darragh 10/3/1919 I C  Leck carpenter  
9/6/1924 John Joe Devine 8/2/1917 R C  Ballee farmer  
15/10/1924 Thomas Spence 29/08/1918 I C  Holyhill scutcher Ex Grange sch
To Canada
15/10/1924 David Spence 1/6/1914 I C  Holyhill scutcher Ex Grange sch
To Canada
14/10/1924 Edward O’Neill 21/12/1918 R C  Artigarvan labourer  
4/3/1925 Robert Ferns 4/12/1910 I C Holyhill gardener Ex Ballintra Donegal
27/04/1925 John McCarter 11/10/1913 I C  Farmhill labourer Ex Strabane
Left district
27/04/1925 Jim McCarter 27/05/1917 I C  Farmhill labourer Ex Strabane
Left district
5/5/1925 Francis Anthony McBrearty 27/04/1919 R C  Ballyskeagh labourer To sch Glenmornan
19/05/1925 William Duffy 25/10/1918 R C  Artigarvan labourer Ex Cloughcor Left District
25/05/1925 Stewart Hunter 14/02/1919 Pres Liscurry labourer  
28/07/1925 Edward Moran 11/7/1918 R C  Artigarvan Swing boat owners Left district
19/10/1925 Thomas Nicholl 7/7/1921 Pres Leck labourer  
18/11/1925 Joe McMichael 16/11/1915 I C  Farmhill labourer Ex Ballylaw Tyrone
6/1/1926 Alexander Spence 29/12/1920 I C  Ballyskeagh labourer To Canada
12/1/1926 John Little 30/12/1919 I C Leck labourer  
14/04/1926 Albert McNeill 5/10/1920 Pres Artigarvan scutcher  
14/04/1926 Robert Jas McCarter 30/05/1920 Pres Milltown labourer  
29/04/1926 Michael Jas McBrearty 22/04/1922 R C  Ballyskeagh labourer  
26/0/1927 John Frank McIntyre 20/08/1913 I C Holyhill labourer Ex Groarty  Londonderry
26/04/1927 James McIntyre 6/3/1915 I C  Holyhill labourer Ex Groarty Londonderry
26/04/1927 Joseph McCarter 17/03/1922 Pres Milltown labourer To Academy
4/5/1927 Bertie Coyle 15/04/1916 I C Ballymagorry clerk Ex Abercorn Strabane
24/10/1927 Wm David Flackes 14/03/1921 I C Holyhill gardener Left district
31/10/1927 Wm Geo Thomson 29/11/1921 Pres Keenaghan farmer To Academy Strabane
28/11/1927 James O’Neill 9/4/1919 R C  Artigarvan carpenter Ex Barrack St.
Strabane
28/02/1928 Robt. John Darragh 7/9/1922 I C  Leck labourer Technical?
8/5/1928 Wm Robert Briggs 16/06/1922 I C  Greenlaw farmer To Strabane sch
16/07/1928 Brownlow Cummings 8/6/1921 Pres Artigarvan merchant Ex Ballylaw
To Academy
17/07/1928 Andrew O’Neill 27/06/1920 R C  Artigarvan labourer To  Glenmornan
1/10/1928 Andrew Thompson 31/05/1923 Pres Keenaghan farmer To Academy Strabane
22/10/1928 Michael J Henderson 30/07/1923 Pres Ballyskeagh Nurse Left district
23/10/1928 William Goligher 30/07/1922 I C  Artigarvan Ex policeman Ex Pettigo Fermanagh
5/11/1928 Bertie Calvert 11/11/1919 Baptist Grovehill Shipyard worker Ballylesson Antrim
3/12/1928 Aubrey Scott 26/05/1917 I C  Holyhill landsteward Mountcharles Donegal
3/12/1928 Thos. Cummings 18/10/1923 Pres Artigarvan grocer Hawthorn
25/02/1929 Wm. Frederick Boak 5/2/1920 Pres Ballymagorry constable Ex Rosetta Belfast
9/4/1929 Arthur Wm. King 3/4/1917 I C  Ballee mason Legforddrum Tyrone
9/4/1929 Thos. Foster Darragh 13/06/1924 I C  Leck labourer  
29/04/1929 John Austin Woods 3/8/1922 Meth Artigarvan Factory worker Left district
29/04/1929 John Whiteside Graham 25/02/1922 I C  Ballylaw labourer  
18/06/1929 Norman Woods 29/07/1923 Meth Artigarvan Factory worker Left district
29/07/1929 John Jas. McNeill 16/01/1924 Pres Ballyskeagh scutcher  
3/12/1929 Thos. Patrick Moriarty 3/5/1922 I C  Leckpatrick Rectory C of I clergyman To Foyle College
20/03/1930 Thomas Campbell 22/04/1920 I C  Artigarvan Shop assistant Ex Abercorn Strabane
15/04/1930 William Farley 9/8/1918 I C  Holyhill gardener Rossdowney
Londonderry
30/04/1930 James Darragh 25/05/1924 I C  Ballymagorry labourer  
30/04/1930 Freddie Browne 28/06/1924 I C  Artigarvan labourer  
30/04/1930 Wm. Jas L McAllister 19/01/1926 I C Artigarvan Creamery manager To Prior Lifford
15/05/1930 William McCarter 19/05/1924 Pres Milltown labourer To Academy Strabane
5/6/1930 Robert Geo. King 11/2/1924 I C  Ballee mason Left district
11/6/1930 Samuel Jas. Clarke 16/03/1925 I C  Glebe teacher  
3/7/1930 Maurice Moriarty 16/11/1918 I C  Leckpatrick Rectory Clergyman Prior  Lifford Donegal
15/12/1920 John Joseph O’Neill 12/10/1920 R C  Artigarvan labourer Ex Cloughcor Tyrone
1/7/1931 Thomas McMichael 14/04/1927 I C  Leckpatrick labourer  
2/11/1931 Wm.  Lyons Millar 19/05/1925 Pres Holyhill Road worker Ex Abercorn Strabane
1/12/1931 William Bradley 8/11/1920 Pres Farmhill labourer Ex Craigadoes Donegal
25/01/1932 David Shields 14/09/1925 I C  Artigarvan Driver of threshing mill  
16/02/1932 Robert Nicholl 18/01/1926 Pres Strabane labourer  
18/02/1932 John Coulter 26/03/1924 Pres Milltown farmer Ex Cloughroe Donegal
22/02/1932 Alex Coulter 28/04/1925 Pres Milltown farmer Ex Cloughroe Donegal
27/04/1932 Thomas Walker 30/08/1925 I C  Pollockstown labourer  
3/5/1932 Michael P McDaid 6/7/1926 R C  Glebe Worker in mill Left district
25/05/1932 Robt. Fred Cummings 8/3/1927 Pres Artigarvan shopkeeper  
20/06/1932 John Buchanan 10/5/1926 I C  Holyhill labourer  
22/06/1932 David John Hume 6/2/1921 Pres Kenaghan farmer Ex Welshtown Donegal
4/7/1932 David Millar 19/02/1928 Pres Holyhill surfaceman  
4/7/1932 Robert Pollck 9/1/1927 Pres Artigarvan Lorry driver  
19/12/1932 George Sharkey 10/5/1924 Pres Greenlaw In Creamery Ex Ballylaw Tyrone
4/1/1933 Thomas Shields 28/02/1927 I C  Artigarvan Driver steam thresher  
5/1/1933 Joseph Galbraith 13/11/1927 I C  Woodend Point farmer  
20/02/1933 John Nicholl 7/3/1926 Pres Artigarvan labourer  
1/5/1933 Wm Jas. McKean 22/06/1927 Pres Farmhill farmer  
1/5/1933 George Browne 19/12/1927 I C  Artigarvan labourer  
29/06/1933 Robert Donnell 10/1/1922 I C  Farmhill labourer St Johnston Donegal
29/06/1933 Andrew Donnell 8/2/1925 I C  Farmhill labourer St Johnston Donegal
24/10/1933 Bertie McCorkell 19/02/1919 Pres Ballylaw farmer Ex Ballylaw To teck
1/11/1933 Kenneth Pollock 27/07/1928 Pres Artigarvan Mill worker  
9/1/1934 Willie Jack 23/09/1924 I  C  Liscurry labourer Ex Bready Tyrone
6/2/1934 Earnest Kirkwood 16/09/1926 Pres Greenlaw labourer Left district
30/04/1934 Willie McCarter 10/11/1928 Pres Holyhill labourer  
16/07/1934 Thomas Buchanan 10/11/1927 I C  Holyhill Mill worker  
26/07/1934 William McGowan 2/2/1926 Pres Ballylaw labourer To Ballylaw Tyrone
21/09/1934 William Bonar 5/11/1921 I C  Dysart labourer Drumclamph Tyrone
21/09/1934 Robert Bonar 9/6/1923 I C  Dysart labourer Drumclamph Tyrone
21/09/1934 Fred Bonar 22/07/1925 I C  Dysart labourer Drumclamph Tyrone
24/11/1934 Geo. McGowan 13/04/1925 P B Ballyskeagh labourer Ex Ballylaw Tyrone
26/10/1934 Albert G Galbraith 31/08/1929 I C  Woodend farmer  
19/11/1934 Alfred John Pollock 16/03/1929 Pres Artigarvan Mill worker  
7/1/1935 Jack Nicholl 25/12/1929 Pres Leck labourer  
20/05/1935 Willie Buchanan 22/04/1929 I C  Holyhill Mill worker  
1/7/1935 Robert McMichael 14/09/1930 Pres Leck labourer  
1/7/1935 Robert Jas Browne 29/07/1930 I C  Leckpatrick farmer  
9/9/1935 Joseph Millar 19/08/1930 Pres Holyhill surfaceman  
29/10/1935 William Lynch 26/03/1927 Pres Artigarvan shopkeeper Ex Glasgow To Glasgow
4/11/1935 Albert McGowan 9/8/1930 P B Ballyskeagh labourer  
4/5/1936 Jack O’Neill 6/4/1930 R C  Millbank (Art) labourer  
18/05/1936 Michael Harran 27/09/1930 R C  Glebe labourer  
24/06/1936 Robt. J Haywood 12/5/1924 I C  Greenlaw labourer Ex Abercorn Strabane
3/9/1936 Johnston T Browne 15/03/1932 Pres Ballyskeagh farmer  
3/2/1937 Thomas McGowan 16/10/1932 Pres Ballyskeagh labourer  
13/04/1937 Leslie McLaughlin 14/12/1930 I C  Greenlaw Railway porter To New Buildings
13/04/1937 Desmond Gamble 18/04/1932 n a Leck labourer  
22/04/1937 Samuel Pearson Donnell 28/03/1931 C of  I Farmhill labourer  
17/06/1937 R J McGonigal 15/03/1931 R C  Pound Brae Retired army  
5/9/1938 Alan Hutchinson 30/09/1933 C of  I Artigarvan P E T (teacher?)  
18/04/1939 Robert Pollock 11/3/1934 Pres Artigarvan Lorry driver  
18/04/1939 Ivan Pollock 3/3/1935 Pres Artigarvan Mill worker  
18/04/1939 John Patterson 14/03/1934 Pres Artigarvan labourer  
18/04/1939 Andrew Miller 24/03/1934 Pres Holyhill farmer  
1/5/1939 Cecil McConnell 26/12/1933 Pres Ballyskeagh labourer  
10/5/1939 William Cunningham 5/12/1933 C of I Millbank labourer  
2/6/1939 Thomas Andrew Nesbit 27/02/1934 C of I Holyhill labourer  
7/6/1939 Hamilton Thompson 5/6/1934 Pres Holyhill farmer  
19/06/1939 Campbell Fulton Donaghy 16/09/1933 Pres Woodend farmer  
12/9/1939 John Irvine Hutchinson 13/01/1935 C of I Artigarvan P E Teacher  
28/11/1939 William Pollock 31/07/1932 Pres Stoneypath retired Ex Model sch Derry
12/12/1939 Charles Pollock 21/07/1935 Pres Stoneypath retired  
9/5/1940 Jas Donnell Thompson 23/08/1935 Pres Holyhill farmer  
20/05/1940 William Pollock 25/01/1936 Pres Artigarvan Lorry driver  
3/6/1940 George McIntyre 26/07/1934 C of I Lower Artigarvan labourer  
24/09/1940 Thomas Kerr 12/10/1935 C of I Ballee labourer  
13/11/1940 Thomas Alexander Harron 8/5/1933 C of I Holyhill Yard man Ballinakellew Donegal
13/11/1940 Wm. Andrew Harron 11/8/1934 C of I Holyhill Yard man Ballinakellew
Donegal
2/7/1941 Robert Miller 29/03/1937 Pres Holyhill farmer  
2/7/1941 Charles (Carl) Pollock 11/11/1936 Pres Lower Artigarvan labourer  
28/10/1941 Robert McCrea 10/7/1934 Pres Ballyskeagh farmer  
9/2/1942 Robert Elvin Thompson 22/11/1936 Pres Ballee farmer  
23/03/1942 William Donnell 1/11/1936 Pres Ballee farmer  
15/04/1942 Andy Pollock 6/8/1937 Pres Artigarvan labourer  
15/04/1942 Douglas Stevenson 19/1/1937 Pres Artigarvan farmer  
21/04/1942 John James Huey 13/10/1936 C of I Artigarvan Lorry driver  
19/04/1943 Thomas Browne 5/10/1937 C of I Artigarvan Labourer  
4/5/1943 Robert Donnell 20/05/1938 C of I Ballee farmer  
4/5/1943 David George Thompson 6/8/1938 Pres Ballee farmer  
17/05/1943 Richard Williamson 16/03/1937 n    a Greenlaw n a   
7/6/1943 James Hume 15/05/1930 C of I Kenaghan farmer Free State
1/6/1943 Oliver Kerr 8/7/1937 C of I Holyhill labourer  
5/7/1943 Norman Miller 20/04/1938 Pres Ballyskeagh farmer  
19/07/1943 Morris Hutchinson 8/6/1938 C of I Artigarvan P E Teacher  
7/9/1943 Robert Miller 29/03/1937 Pres Ballee farmer  
25/10/1943 Cecil Miller 13/02/1937 Pres Artigarvan Farm labourer Lismacarrol Derry
25/10/1943 Ernest Miller 4/9/1938 Pres Artigarvan Farm labourer Lismacarrol Derry
17/04/1944 Charles Pollock 2/6/1939 Pres Artigarvan labourer  
17/04/1944 John Haywood 16/03/1939 Pres Lower Artigarvan labourer  
1/5/1944 Robert Nesbit 7/4/1938 C of I Holyhill labourer  
6/6/1944 Samuel Cochrane 23/03/1931 n a  Ballyskeagh labourer Rossdowney Derry
31/07/1944 John McCay 13/06/1938 R C  Ballyskeagh labourer  
4/9/1944 Thomas Walker 16/03/1938 n a  Leckpatrick labourer  
11/9/1944 Robt. James Williamson 8/10/1938 Pres Greenlaw labourer  
11/9/1944 James Millar 29/11/1939 Pres Ballee labourer  
6/11/1944 Herbert Miller 13/09/1939 Pres Artigarvan labourer  
21/02/1945 Ezekiel Donnell 30/11/1939 Pres Ballee farmer  
9/4/1945 John Alexander Deery 16/01/1940 C of I Artigarvan labourer  
17/04/1945 Robt. Alexander Donaghy 6/1/1940 Pres Woodend farmer  
14/06/1945 Joseph McNeill 13/11/1939 Pres Lower Artigarvan labourer  
23/11/1945 Ronald Kelly 7/3/1940 C of I Lower Artigarvan Lorry driver  
29/05/1946 Roland Pollock 08/01/1942? Pres Artigarvan labourer  
22/11/1946 William McGowan 3/1/1942 Ply (Brethern?) Lower Artigarvan Foreman labourer  
14/04/1947 John Donnell 8/2/1941 C of I Leck labourer  
15/04/1947 Robt. Patterson Britton 23/01/1941 Pres Stoneypath labourer  
16/06/1947 John McIlree 3/5/1937 n a  Ballyskeagh N a  Left 28/06/1947
1/12/1947 James McNeill 24/06/1943 Pres Lower  Artigarvan labourer  
1/3/1948 Derek Stevenson 27/09/1944 Pres Artigarvan farmer  
5/4/1948 Charles Raymond Pollock 21/04/1943 Pres Artigarvan Lorry driver  
28/04/1948 Norman McGarrigle 13/01/1935 Pres Holyhill N a  Ex Earlsgift Tyrone
28/04/1948 William McGarrigle 7/5/1937 Pres Holyhill N a  Ex Earlsgift Tyrone
31/05/1938 Alexander  Cummings 10/11/1942 Pres Artigarvan Self employed (Lexie)
6/9/1948 Wilfred Leslie Brain n a  Pres Artigarvan N A Left
4/10/1948
13/09/1948 James Ronald McGarrigle 4/9/1943 Pres Holyhill N A  
04/1944? Robert Alexander Browne 4/10/1938 C of I Ballee farmer  
17/03/1949 George Noel Gibson Donnell 29/12/1943 C of I Ballee farmer  
4/4/1949 Norman Pollock 30/08/1944 Pres Artigarvan Lorry driver  
25/04/1949 Norman Campbell Kerr 11/1/1943 C of I Holyhill Farm labourer  
2/5/1949 John Sayers Donnell 15/11/1943 Pres Ballee farmer  
4/5/1949 Raymond Miller 10/11/1943 Pres Greenlaw labourer  
4/5/1949 William Jack 12/7/1945 Pres Lower Artigarvan labourer  
4/5/1949 Victor Buchanan 28/09/1943 Pres Ballyskeagh postman  
24/05/1949 Harry Jack 31/10/1943 C of I Lower Artigarvan labourer  
24/05/1949 Samuel Bleakley 4/7/1941 C of I Glebe N A  
28/11/1949 Robert Knox 27/01/1941 Pres Kenaghan Fowl farmer Killyrammer Antrim
11/11/1949 Ivan Darragh 30/04/1944 C of I Leckpatrick labourer Ex Sandville Tyrone
6/3/1950 Desmond Pollock 10/12/1945 Pres Artigarvan Lorry driver  
24/04/1950 Thomas McNeill 29/01/1945 Pres Lower Artigarvan labourer  
3/7/1950 William Henry Browne 26/04/1946 C of I Ballee farmer