County Tyrone Ireland Genealogy Research

Official Website of the CoTyroneIreland.com Mailing List

Transcriptions of Donemana Presbyterian Registers

Baptism date Parent Location Childs Name  
1st frame  
13 May 1861 Thomas Bond Drein Ellen  
13 May 1861 Thomas Cumming Ruskey Margaret  
13 May 1861 Thomas Lindsay Gortilec Thomas  
13 May 1861 James Britton Drummond Catherine  
13 May 1861 Samuel Sayers - Isabella  
- Keys -    
- Jack -  
7 July 1861 William Young Dunamana William James  
3rd sab July 1861 James Craig Ruskey James  
1st sab Sept 1861 James Moore Lougheske? William  
2nd Sab Nov 1861 Alex. Cunningham iscleen David  
2nd sab Nov 1861 Joseph Smyth Liscleen William Ogilby  
2nd sab Nov 1861 Samuel McClea Ballyhalair Stewart Bates  
2nd sab Nov 1861 Edward Jamison Gortnaskea Ellen Mary  
2nd sab Nov 1861 James Starret Tyrkernakan Margaret & Wm. Samuel- twins  
2nd sab Nov 1861 William Wallace Tullyard William Thomas  
2nd sab Nov 1861 James Colhoun Fawney Elizabeth Jane  
2nd sab Nov 1861 Thomas Craig Drean Mary Anne  
1st sab Mar 1862 Andrew Robison Moneykinon Margaret Anne  
1st sab Mar 1862 William Stevenson Garvagh Sarah Jane  
2nd sab May 1862 John Robison Moneykinnon James  
2nd sab May 1862 James Jack Tyrkernakan Margaret  
2nd sab May 1862 Ferguson Bailey Dunnyboe Robert  
2nd sab may 1862 William McCullough Le itrim Ellen  
2nd sab May 1862 William Rogers Carnagribbon Samuel  
1sab June 1862 William G Hughey Aughafad Robert  
1st sab June 1862 Joseph Pollock Castlewarren Margaret  
1st sab July 1862 Joseph Thompson Moneykinnon Mary Jane  
1st sab Sept 1862 Doctor Baird Aughtermoy Ellen  
2nd sab Nov 1862 Robert Henry Ruskey Matilda Anne  
2nd sab Nov 1862 unreadable Mullan Aughafad Thomas  
2nd sab Nov 1862 " Glen Gortilec Thomas  
 
2nd frame  
2nd sab Nov 1862 John Sayers Barrow James  
2nd sab Nov 1862 James Bratton Cullen Mary  
2nd sab Nov 1862 Hugh Rogers Carvaghkillen Samuel  
1st sab Jan 1863 Samuel Brown Aughefad Margaret  
1st sab Feb 1863 James Craig Ruskey William  
1st sab Mar 1863 Robert Wilson Drien Sarah Jane  
1st sab Apr 1863 Andrew Robison Moneykinnon William  
1st sab May 1863 William Stevenson Garvagh Alexander  
1st sab May 1863 Samuel McClea Ballyhalair Matilda  
1st sab May 1863 James Moore Aughafad Rachel  
1st sab May 1863 Thomas Cummings Drien Samuel James  
1st sab Sept 1863 William Keys Tyrkernaha William  
1st sab Oct 1863 Samuel Sayers Drummond James  
1st sab Oct 1863 Alex. Cunningham Liscleen William  
1st sab Oct 1863 William McFarlan Aughafad Andrew  
1st sab Oct 1863 Thomas Lindsay Ruskey Samuel  
1st sab Mar 1864 William Rogers Carnagribbon Andrew  
1st sab Mar 1864 Edward Jamison Gortnaskea James  
1st sab Mar 1864 William Arbuckle Dunamana Anne Mary  
7 Feb 1864 Samuel McClea Ballyhalaird Elizabeth  
16 May 1864 John Robinson Moneykinon Mary  
3 July 1864 James Jack Tyrkernahan William George  
7 Feb 1864 William McCullagh Leitrim Anne Jane  
7 Nov 1864 Joseph Thompson Moneykinnon Elizabeth Margaret  
7 Aug 1864 James Bratten Cullen John  
4 Sept 1864 Hugh Rogers Carnagriven Andrew  
3 Apr 1864 Joseph Smyth Liscleen Joseph  
3 Apr 1864 Robert Deans Dunamana John  
3 Apr 1864 William Jephrey Tyrkerneyhan Robert  
3 Apr 1864 John Hall Gobnascale Mary Jane  
15 May 1864 ? McComb Leitrim Samuel  
 
3rd frame  
14 May 1864 Joseph Polk or Pollock Garvagh Joseph  
14 May 1864 Ferguson Bailey Dunnybow Mary Jane  
14 May 1864 Alexander Mullen Augheyfad Martha  
5 June 1864 Hugh McLaughlin Bond's Glen James Henry  
7 Aug 1864 Thomas Keyes Tyrkernaghan William  
2 Oct 1864 James Bond Fawny Joseph  
12 Apr 1865 Thomas Craig Drein Margaret  
5 Jan 1865 Andrew Robinson farmer Moneykinon Andrew  
5 Jan 1865 Thomas Bond Fawny William  
8 Mar 1865 Robert Heughey Augheyfad Elizabeth Mary  
8 Mar 1865 Robert McFarland Ballinamallard Robert  
8 Mar 1865 Hugh Campbell Ballinamallard Andrew  
" " " Letticia  
" " " Elizabeth  
" " " Margaret  
" " " Thomas  
" " " Robert  
8 Mar 1865 James Smyth Ballinamalard David  
" " " Jacob  
" " " William  
" " " Johnny Robert  
" " " Margaret  
8 Mar 1865 James Moor Augheyfad Samuel  
8 Mar 1865 John Mullen Augheyfad Anne  
8 Mar 1865 William George Hughey Augheyfad Willliam  
8 May 1865 Thomas Lindsay Ruskey David  
3 June 1865 Edward Fulton Windyhill Rebecca Anne  
6 Aug 1865 ? McCullagh Leitrim Robert Thomas  
6 Aug 1865 Thomas Killen Moneykinon Andrew  
1 Oct 1865 William Young Dunamana Jamina Anne  
 
4th frame  
1 Oct 1865 William Arbuccle Dunamana Joseph  
1 Oct 1865 Andrew Robinson blacksmith Moneykinon James  
1 Oct 1865 William Stevenson Garvagh Mary Anne  
6 May 1864 John Glenn Gortileck William  
6 Nov 1865 "   Joseph Alexander  
6 Nov 1865 Thomas Cummins Drein Alexander  
6 Nov 1865 James Henry town David Marshall  
4 Feb 1866 Robert Deans Dunamana James  
4 Feb 1866 Edward Jamison Gortnaskea William  
30 Apr 1866 John Sayers Barren David  
30 Apr 1866 Samuel Brown Augheyfad Sarah  
30 Apr 1866 Joseph Smyth Liscleen Elizabeth Jane  
30 Apr 1866 Edward Fulton Windyhill Mary Ellen  
4 Mar 1866 Thomas Bond Fawny Jane  
30 Apr 1866 James Smyth Ballinamalard James Mathews  
30 Apr 1866 Johnny Killen Ballymanor Andrew  
2 Sept 1866 Henry McLoughlin Bonds Glen Anne  
7 Oct 1866 Joseph Patten Gortyleck Nancy  
5 Nov 1866 Hugh Rogers Gortyclare Joseph  
5 Nov 1866 William McFarland Aughafad Armor John  
5 Nov 1866 Ferguson Bailey Dunnyboa David  
5 Nov 1866 James Jack Tyrkernaghan Samuel  
5 Nov 1866 Samuel McClea Ballaghalaird Isabella  
2 Dec 1866 Thomas McFarland Ballinaneanor Bessie  
3 May 1867 ? left blank Augheyfad Isabella Love  
6 May 1867 Thomas Cummins Drein Isabella  
6 May 1867 John McComb Leitrim Robert  
6 May 1867 William Cochrane Benowen John  
6 May 1867 Joseph Keyes Liscleen Robety  
7 July 1867 James Thompson Drein Martha Jane  
4 Aug 1867 Thomas Bond Fawney Thomas  
 
5th Frame  
4 Nov 1867 Joseph Pollock Castlewarren Andrew Long  
4 Nov 1867 James Bond Church Hill David  
4 Nov 1867 Edward Fulton Windyhill Martha  
4 Nov 1867 James Henry Craigtown Mary Ane  
4 Nov 1867 Thomas Killen Moneykinon Sarah  
4 Nov 1867 William Robert Hughey Augheyfad Robert  
4 Nov 1867 John Glen Gortyleck Johnny Robert  
4 Nov 1867 James Bratten Barren Joseph Alexander  
5 Jan 1868 Robert Deans Donemana Eliza Mary  
5 Jan 1868 William Stevenson Lisnarrow William James  
5 Jan 1868 Thomas Lindsay Ruskey John Montieth  
11 May 1868 William Ardbuccle Donemana Sarah Jane  
11 May 1868 Joseph Smith Liscleen Robert Major  
11 May 1868 Samuel McClea Ballyaghalair Samuel  
11 May 1868 Edward Jamison Bonds Glen Margaret Robinson  
2 Aug 1868 Johnny Killin Ballyneanor Eliza Jane  
2 Nov 1868 Thomas Montieth Gortnaskea Anne  
2 Nov 1868 William Jephrey Tyrkernaghan James and Samuel  
2 Nov 1868 John Mullen Augheyfad Isabella  
3 Jan 1869 David Walker Tyrkernaghan Fanny  
7 Feb 1869 James McFarland Ballinamallard John  
7 Mar 1869 David Campbell Tyrkernaanghan Elizabeth  
7 Mar 1869 William McCullagh Leitrim WilliamJ ohn  
7 Mar 1869 Thomas Bond Fawny Margaret  
7 Mar 1869 James Jack Tyrkernaghan David  
3 May 1869 Joseph Patten Gorteleck Margaret  
3 May 1869 David G Fulton Moss Pleasant Alicia Mary  
3 May 1869 James Walker Tyrconly Anna Marna  
8 July 1869 Samuel McClea Balagh Robert  
5 Sept 1869 Edward Fulton Windyhill John James  
5 Sept 1869 ?es Thompson Drein Mary Donnell    
3 Oct 1869 ?son Bailey Dunnyboe Elizabeth  
 
6th frame  
Parent Location Child's name Baptism Date  
 
Hugh Campbell Ballinamalard Cassy 08 Nov 1869  
James Wallace Dunamana William 8 Nov 1869  
Alexander Ardbuccle Ruskey Martha Porter 8 Nov 1869    
William McFarland Augheyfad Robert Smyth 8 Nov 1869  
Robert Henry Ruskey Robert Smyth 8 Nov 1869  
David Henderson Lisnarrow Mary 8 Nov 1869  
Thomas Cummins Drein Sarah 8 Nov 1869  
John Millar Dunnybow Robert 6 Mar 1870  
James Robinson Lisclee Isabella 2 Jan 1870  
David Jack Liscleen John 6 Mar 1870  
James Stewart McClea Ballyaghalaird Marybella and Ann Elizabeth 17 Mar 1870  
John Glen Gortyleck Samuel 17 Mar 1870  
James Walker Tyrkernaghan James 19 Mar 1870  
Johnny Killin Ballyneanor Sarah Ann 19 Mar 1870  
Thomas Killin Moneykinon Martha Ann 23 Apr 1870  
David George Fulton Moss Pleasant Elizabeth 23 Apr 1870    
John Mullen Augheyfad Sarah Ann 2 May 1870  
Edward Jamison Gortnaskea Alexander 2 May 1870  
William Stevenson Lisnarrow Bessie 2 May 1870  
William McCullagh Leitrim Andrew 2 May 1870  
Robert Henry Ruskey Martha 2 May 1870  
Thomas Lindsay Ruskey Jane 2 May 1870  
William Ardbuccle Dunamana William 2 May 1870    
Hugh Rogers Gortyclare Moses Lindsay 2 May 1870    
Robert Deans Lisnarrow Mary Thompson 5 June 1870    
John Hall Gobnascale Margaret Ellin 7 Aug 1870  
?nes Walker Tyrconly Emily Jane 4 Sept 1870  
Thomas Keyes Tyrkernaghan Martha and Elizabeth 7 Nov 1870  
?? (can't read) Liscleen Margaret Ann Chambers 7 Nov 1870  
 
7th frame  
Thomas Bond Fawny Elizabeth 7 Nov 1870  
Thomas Craig Drein Josiah 7 Nov 1870  
James Lindsay Ruskey Euphemia 4 Dec 1870  
Thomas Montieth Gortnaskea Jane 4 Dec 1870  
Rorbert Forby Lisnarrow Andrew Forbes 4 Mar 1871    
Robert Craig Benelly Jessie Elizabeth 8 May 1871  
Joseph Smyth Liscleen Anna Catherine 8 May 1871  
David Henderson Lisnarrow John James 8 May 1871    
Robert Hughey Augheyfad James Maxwekk 8 May 1871  
James Campbell Tirkernaghan Robert 8 May 1871  
George Hughey Loughash James Graham 8 May 1871  
Samuel McClea Ballyaghalard Margaret May 8 May 1871  
David Jack Liscleen Margaret and William 8 May 1871  
Andrew Adams Donemana John James 6 Aug 1871    
Thomas McFarland Ballinamalard Ann 6 Aug 1871  
David G Fulton Windyhill Margaret 6 Aug 1871  
James Thompson Drein Sarah Margaret 3 Sept 1871    
Joseph Patton Gortyleck Mary 6 Nov 1871  
Robert Deans Lisnarrow James 6 Nov 1871  
Ferguson Baily Dunaboe Joseph 6 Nov 1871  
John Millar Dunaboe Andrew John 15 Jan 1872  
David Walker Tyrkernaghan William John 15 Jan 1872  
Alexander Lindsay Ruskey James 4 Feb 1872  
James Hughey Aughafad Joseph 7 Apr 1872  
John Quigly Dunamana Robert 7 Apr 1872  
Alexander Ardbuccle Rusky Margaret Highlands 7 Apr 1872  
John Glen Gortyleck Rebecca 15 Apr 1872  
John Ardbuccle Gortyleck John James 15 Apr 1872  
James Jack Liscleen Andrew 15 Apr 1872  
? McGonigle Liscleen Rebecca Jane 15 Apr 1872  
 
8th Frame  
 
Thomas Thompson Drein William John 6 May 1871  
Thomas Ardbuccle Dunamana Martha 6 May 1871  
James Lindsay Ruskey Andrew 6 May 1871  
Thomas Colhoun Fawney Mary and Samuel Knox 6 May 1871  
Robert Henderson Lisnarrow William Campbell 4 Nov 1871    
Robert McClea Ballaghalair Margaret 4 Nov 1871  
James Walker Tyrconly Elizabeth 4 Nov 1871  
Edward Jamison Gortnaskea Elizabeth 4 Nov 1871  
Thomas Chambers Liscleen Rebecca 4 Nov 1871  
? Campbell Tyrkernaghan Bessie Ann 4 Nov 1871  
David Jack Liscleen Joseph 4 Nov 1871  
Thomas Killin Moneykinon Catherine 4 Nov 1871  
Robert Craig Benelly Jane Etta 16 Dec 1871  
David G Fulton Mosside Robert John 16 Dec 1871  
Joseph Patten Gortileck Rebecca 5 May 1872  
Thomas Montieth Ballycallaghan Jane 5 May 1872  
Robert Forbes Lisnarrow Anna 12 Oct 1872  
Robert Deans Lisnarrow Robert John 12 Oct 1872  
Robert Thompson Drein Jacob 12 Oct 1872  
? Falconer Tullyard William James 10 Nov 1872  
? Glen Gortileck David 10 Nov 1872  
Joseph Smyth Liscleen David Alexander 10 Nov 1872  
Daniel McClea Ballaghalair David James 10 Nov 1872  
? Jephray Tyrkernaghan Thomas 10 Nov 1872  
? Wallace Dunamana Samuel Gordon 10 Nov 1872  
Alexander Lindsay Ruskey Alexander 10 Nov 1872  
John Kee Drummon Jenny 10 Nov 1872  
James Walker Tyrconly Margaret Thompson 10 Nov 1872  
??? Tyrkernaghan Joseph Keyes 10 Nov 1872  
 
9th frame (this is all that's on it)  
John Cairns Dunnyboe  
Andrew Adams Dunamana  
 
10th frame blank  
11th frame (no useful info)  
12th frame (no useful info)  
 
13th frame  
Robert Forbes farmer Lisnarrow Andrew 5 Mar 1871  
Robert Craig farmer Binelly Jessie Elizabeth 8 May 1871  
Joseph Smith carpenter Liscleen Anna Catherine 8 May 1871  
David Henderson ? Lisnarrow John James 8 May 1871  
Robert Hughey Loughash William 8 May 1871  
William Irwin farmer Aughafad James Maxwell 8 May 1871    
James Campbell farmer Tikernaghan Robert 8 May 1871  
William Hughey farmer Aughafad James Graham 8 May 1871  
Samuel McClur farmer Ballaghalair Margaret 8 May 1871  
James Jack farmer Liscleen Margaret and William 8 May 1871  
Andrew Adams farmer Donemana John James 8 May 1871    
Thomas McFarland Merchant Ballymalaught Ann 6 Aug 1871    
David G Fulton farmer Windyhill   6 Aug 1871  
James Thompson farmer Drein Sarah Margaret 3 Sep 1871    
Joseph Patton farmer Gortyleck Mary 6 Nov 1871  
Robert Deans shoemaker Lisnarrow James 6 Nov 1871  
Ferguson Bailie farmer Dunaboe Joseph 6 Nov 1871  
John Millar farmer Dunaboe Andrew John 5 Jan 1872  
David Walker ? Tirkernaghan William John 15 Jan 1872  
Andrew Lindsay farmer Ruskey James 4 Feb 1872  
James Hughey farmer Aughafad Joseph 7 Apr 1872  
John Quigly ?�������� Dunamana Robert 7 Apr 1872  
Alexander Arbuckle farmer Ruskey Margaret Highlands 7 Apr 1872  
John Glen farmer Gortileck Rebecca 15 Apr 1872  
John Arbuckle farmer Gortileck John James 15 Apr 1872  
James Jack farmer Tirkernaghan Andrew 15 Apr 1872  
John McGonigle ? Liscleen Rebecca Jane 6 May 1872  
Jacob Thompson farmer Drean William John 6 May 1872  
William Arbuckle Donemana Martha 6 May 1872  
Thomas Lindsay Ruskey Andrew 6 May 1872  
James Colhoun Fawny Mary and Sam Knox 6 May 1872  
 
14th Frame  
David Henderson farmer Lisnarrow William Campbell 4 Nov 1872    
Samuel McClay farmer Ballyhalair Margaret 4 Nov 1872  
Jame sWalker farmer Tyrconnelly Eliza. 4 Nov 1872  
Edward Jamison tradesman Gortvacoy Eliza. 4 Nov 1872  
Thomas Chambers farmer Liscleen Rebecca 4 Nov 1872  
James Campbell farmer Tyrkenaghan Bessie Ann�� 4 Nov 1872  
David Jack farmer Liscleen Joseph 4 Nov 1872  
Thomas Killen farmer Moneycannon Catherine 4 Nov 1872  
Robert Craig farmer Binelly Jane Etta 16 Dec 1872  
Alex Kinsen farmer Barren Alex 16 Dec 1872  
David G Fulton farmer Glen? Pleasant Robert John 16 Dec 1872  
Joseph Patton farmer Gortileck Rebecca 5 May 1873  
Thomas Montieth farmer Ballycalaghan James 6 Sept 1873  
Robert Forbes & Sarah Arbuckle farmer Lisnarrow Anna 12 Oct 1873      
Robert Deans & Mary farmer Lisnarrow Robert 12 Oct 1873  
Jacob Thompson & Mary Jane Baird farmer Drean Jacob 12 Oct 1873    
James Hughey & Annie farmer Aughafad William John 12 Oct 1873    
Wm. G. Hughey & Margaret farmer Aughafad Anne Mary 12 Oct 1873  
William & Margaret Falconer labourer Tullyard William James 10 Nov 1873    
John Glen & Rebecca farmer Gortileck David 10 Nov 1873  
Joseph Smith & Margaret Ann Carpenter Liscleen David Alexander 10 Nov 1873  
Samuel McClay & Matilda farmer Ballaghalair David James 10 Nov 1873    
William Jeffrey & Jane labourer Tyrkenaghan Thomas 10 Nov 1873  
James Walker Donemana Samuel Gordon 10 Nov 1873  
Alex Lindsay & Elizza Arbuckle Ruskey Alexander 10 Nov 1873    
James Walker & Margaret Canning? farmer Tyrconnelly Margaret Thom 10 Nov 1873  
Thomas Keys & Matilda Galbraith farmer Tyrkenaghan Joseph 10 Nov 1873    
John Cairns & Jane Montieth farmer Dunaboe Margaret 10 Nov 1873  
Andrew Adams & Mary Colhoun farmer Donemana James Colhoun and Andrew 10 Nov 1873  
Edward Fulton & Sarah farmer Windyhill Sarah Margaret 2 Jan 1874  
Thomas McFarland & Eliza farmer Ballamallard Thomas 5 Apr 1874    
 
15th Frame  
Thomas Craig farmer Drein David 4 May 1874    
James Jack & Catherine farmer Tyrkernaghan Catherine 4 May 1874  
James Campbell & Sarah Colhoun farmer Tyrkernaghan John 4 May 1874  
John Gamble & Mary Ann Campbell farmer Tyrkernag ? 4 May 1874  
Samuel Rogers & Matilda Baird farmer Carnagribbon Margaret 4 May 1874  
John Miller & Ellen ? farmer Dunaboe Sarah Jane 4 May 1874  
Ferguson Baily & Matilda farmer Dunaboe Ferguson 4 May 1874  
Alex Ferguson & Mary McAlister farmer Barren John 26 may 1874  
James Ralton??? & Mary farmer Barren George 26 May 1874  
David Walker & Fanny McDonald farmer Aughafad David 5 July 1874    
Robert Forbes & Sarah Arbuckle farmer Lisnarrow Mary Jane 2 Nov 1874    
Thomas Pollock & Ann Fulton farmer ? Rebecca 2 Nov 1874  
John McGonigle & Rebecca farmer Liscleen Isabella 2 Nov 1874  
David Henderson & Fanny Jack farmer Lisnarrow Henry 2 Nov 1874  
Alex Arbuckle & Elizabeth farmer Ruskey Joseph 2 Nov 1874  
Andrew Killen & ? farmer Ballyheanor Andrew 10 Nov 1874    
James McMath & Glena Thomas Moon Minister Lisnarrow House Catherine Kennedy born 29 Oct 1874 bap 3 Jan 1875  
Robert J Craig & Levinia Poston farmer Binelly Robert John born 17 Jan 1875 bap 4 Apr 1875  
David G Fulton & Mary Ann farmer Mosspleasant Sarah born 7 Nov 1874 bap 3 May 1875  
Edward Jamison & Margaret Nailor Gortnascay Lindsay? 8 Mar 1875 bap 3 May 187  
Thomas Chambers & Flavina farmer Liscleen Florince 4 Mar 1875 bap 3 May 1875  
James Christy & Ann farmer Ballinamallagh Mary Jane 17 No 1875 bap 3 May 1875  
Joseph Sayers & Ann Jane farmer Dunnamana William ohn 5 Mar 1875 bap 3 May 1875  
Samuel Rogers & Matilda Baird farmer Gorticlar Samuel bap (left blank)  
James Walker & Margaret Canning farmer Tyrconnelly Lavinia Isabell 29 June 1875  
James Thompson & Margaret farmer Drain James? ? Aug 1875  
Alex ? & Mary farmer Drummond Catherine 7 June 1875 bap 8 Nov 1875  
Robert Huay & Mary farmer Rouskey (H)ilda Jane ? 16 June 1875 bap 8 Nov 1875  
John Cairns & Ann Jane farmer Doneboe Eliza Jane 8 May 1875 bap 8 Nov 1875  
James McGonaghy? & Margaret Buchanan labourer Lisnarrow Isabella 21 May 1875 bap 8 Nov 1875  
Robert Deans & Mary Bootmaker Lisnarrow William 12 May 1875 bap 8 Nov 1875  
Thomas Killen & Elizabeth   Lavinia 4 July 1875? bap 8 Nov 1875  
Andrew Kee & Fanny Scott Barren Mary 8 Aug 1875 bap 8 Nov 1875  
 
16th Frame  
 
James Huey & Nancy farmer Aughafad Margaret Ann 6 May 1875 bap 8 Nov 1875  
John Arbuckle & Sarah Jane(Sayers?) farmer Ruskey Eliza Mary 1 Aug 1875 bap 8 Nov 1875  
John Robinson & Sarah farmer Liscleen Eliza Jane 26 Aug 1875 bap 6 Feb 1876  
Daniel McMath & (Eliza?) Lisnarrow Mary Thomas 15 Mar 1876 bap 8 May 1876  
Thomas Pollock & Ann farmer ? William McCrea 16 Feb 1876 bap 8 May 1876  
John Millar & Ann Jane farmer Doneboe Matilda 8 Jan 1876 bap 8 May 1876  
Robert Huey & Mary Jane farmer Rouskey Eliza Jane 14 Feb 1876 bap 8 May 1876  
David Walker & Fanny labourer Aughafad Samuel 13 Feb 1876 bap 8 May 1876  
John Moore & Margaret farmer Aughafad James 23 Mar 18768 bap 8 May 1876  
David Henderson & Fanny farmer Lisnarrow Upper Robert? 3 Nov 1875 bap 8 May 1876  
Edward Fulton & Sarah farmer Windy Hill Jane   bap 2 July 1876  
Alex Arbuckle & Elizabeth farmer Rouskey John 5 June 1876 bap 6 Nov 1876  
John Glenn & Rebecca farmer Gortileck Henry Holmes ? Oct 1876 bap 6 Nov 1876  
Thomas Montieth & Martha farmer Bonds Glen Martha 8 July 1876 bap 6 Nov 1876  
David Jack & Margaret farmer Liscleen Martha   bap 6 Nov 1876  
Joseph (?) & Ann Jane farmer Drummond twins Joseph/ Margaret 1 July 1876 bap 6 Nov 1876  
Andrew Adams & Mary Colhoun Donemana Margaret 21 Jan 1876 bap 6 Nov 1876  
Thomas McFarland & Eliza Ballinamallard Margaret Jane born 14 Nov 1876 bap 7 May 1877  
William McLaughlin & Nancy Ballaghalair Isabella 17 Jan 1877 bap 7 May 1877  
John McGonigle & Rebecca Liscleen Alice? Mary 25 Jan 1877 bap 7 May 1877  
(Thomas?) Chambers & Florence Holmes Liscleen Mary Jane 14 feb 1877 bap 7 May 1877  
Samuel Roddy & Jane Irvine Benowen James 7 Feb 1877 bap 7 May 1877  
John Gamble & Mary Ann Campbell Tykernaghan Margaret 21 Jan 1877 bap 7 May 1877  
Robert Forbes & ? Lisnarrow Upper Eliza Margaret 6 Mar 1877 bap 7 May 1877  
John Robinson & Sarah Liscleen Samuel George 3 Mar 1877 bap 5 Aug 1877  
James Walker & Margaret Cumming Tyrconnelly William John   bap Sept 1877  
Robert James Craig & lavinia Poston Binelly Lavinia Alice 8 Aug 1877 bap Oct 1877  
William J Aiken & Ann Jane Eaton Leitrim Anna Catherine 3 Aug 1877  
James McMath & Eliza clergyman Lisnanold? House twins Eliza Thomas, and Jane born 1 Feb 1877 bap 7 may 1877  
William Huey & Sarah Sayers Aughafad John   bap 6 Nov 1877  
 
17th Frame  
 
John Cairns & Jane Monteith farmer Doneboe John James 9 June 1877 bap 5 Nov 1877  
Thomas Keys & Matilda Galbraith farmer Tyrkernaghan Anna Bella 12 Aug 1877 bap 5 Nov 1877  
Andrew Kee & Fanny Scott farmer Barren Robert Piston? 9 June 1877 bap 5 Nov 1877  
James Campbell & Sarah Colhoun farmer Tyrkernaghan James 7 Jun 1877 bap 5 Nov 1877  
Alex Kerryan & Mary McCal? Drummond Mary 2 Aug 1877 bap 5 Nov 1877  
David G Fulton & Mary Ann farmer Moss Pleasant Elizabeth 12 July 1877 bap 5 Nov 1877  
John Arbuckle & Sarah Sayers farmer Gortileck Samuel 12 July 1877 bap 5 Nov 1877  
Thomas Lindsay & Jane McDonald Rouskey Samuel 9 June 1877 bap 13 Dec 1877  
James Lindsay & Ann Jane Hazlett farmer Rouskey James 16 Mar 1877 bap 13 Dec 1877  
James Huey Aghafad Lower child ba child un-named   bap 3 Mar 1878  
James Nelson Barren   Rebecca 27 Sept 1876 bap 3 Mar 1878  
David Henderson & Fanny Jack Lisnarrow Margaret Jane 9 Jan 1878 bap 6 May 1878  
Samuel Roddy & Jane Irvine Benowen Fanny Irvine 5 Mar 1878 bap 6 May 1878  
Thomas McFarland & Eliza Ballinamallaught James Henry 23 Dec 1877 bap 6 May 1878  
Alex Arbuckle & Eliza Holmes Rouskey James Holmes   bap 6 May 1878  
John Moore & Margaret (Mayberry?) Aughafad Leslie 28 Oct 1877 bap 6 May 1878  
John Forbes & Mary Ann Arbuckle Lisnarrow John 26 Oct 1877 bap 6 May 1878  
Alexander Lindsay & Eliza Arbuckle Rouskey Eliza born 18 Jan 1878 bap 6 May 1878  
James Holmes & Eliza Tyrconnelly David Bond 13 Nov 1877 bap 6 May 1878  
Thomas Killen & Lizzie Scott Ballyneanor Lavinia 20 Oct 1877 bap 6 May 1878  
Thomas Pollock & Ann Fulton   Robert John 3 Feb 1878 bap 6 May 1878  
Joseph Sayers & ? Drummond   Samuel Feb 1878 bap 6 July 1878  
James McKinley & Mary Johnstone Donemana John 4 Aug 1878  
David Walker & Fanny McDonald labourer Aughafad Mary Ann 8 May 1878 bap 1 Sept 1878  
Edward Fulton farmer Windy Hill Edward Henry 6 Aug 1878 bap 26 Sept 1878  
James McMath & Eliza Moore Lisnarrow Margaret 16 Aug 1878 bap 18 Nov 1878  
William McLaughlin & McIntosh   Annie Lizzie 29 May 1878 bap 18 Nov 1878  
David Jack and son   David   bap 18 Nov 1878  
William Arbuckle   Maggie 18 Oct 1878 bap 5 Dec 1878  
John Millar Dunaboe   Eliza Mary 5 Dec 1877 bap 18 Nov 1878  
Robert Deans Lisnarrow Thomas Thompson   bap 18 Nov 1878  
James Mcgaughey ?   Margaret   bap May 1879  
John Potterfield Tyrkernaghan John   bap May 1879  
 
19th Frame  
 
child father mother employment birth location baptism date  
 
Thomas John Killen   Farmer Dec 1880 Balyenor? 20 Dec 1880  
John Arbuckle      
Martha Thomas Cochrane   9 Feb 1881  
Martha Thomas Allen Ann Jane Thompson farmer 3 Jan 1881 Creaghan 6 Mar 1881  
Samuel Robinson     Liscleen 30 Mar 1881  
Mary Bella Robert Graham Lizzie Donnell farmer 2 Feb 1881 Lisnarrow 2 Nov 1881  
Margretta Robert Galbraith Mary McFarland farmer 20 Jan 1881 Tyrkernaghan 2 Nov 1881  
William John Millar Bella Jane farmer 2 Mar 1880 Doneboe 2 Nov 1881  
Thomas James Kinley Mary Johnston   31 Dec 1880 Stoneyfalls 2 Nov 1881  
David Hamilton Robert Deans Mary Thompson tradesman 2 Mar 1881 Fawney 2 Nov 1881  
Maggie Jane John Brown Mary May Curry labourer 29 Feb 1881 Balinaborlogh? 2 Nov 1881  
William James Nelson   farmer 5 May 1880 Barron 6 Nov 1881  
John Gamble   farmer 5 May 1880 Tyrkernaghan 6 Nov 1881  
Jane John Kee   5 Feb 1882  
Anna Margaret Robert Craig   7 Jan 1882   2 Apr 1882  
David David Henderson     16 Dec 1881   7 May 1882  
Andrew James Campbell   14 Jan 1882   7 May 1882  
Margaret John Craig   11 Feb 1882   7 May 1882  
Maggie Thomas Keys   June 1881   7 May 1882  
Sarah Euphia Robert Forbes   16 Mar 1882   7 May 1882  
Bessy Thomas Chambers   28 Nov 1881   7 May 1882  
Matilda & Eliza Joseph Sayers   16 Feb 1882   1 June 1882  
Margaret Dunn Samuel Roddy   4 Feb 1882   4 June 1882  
William George Douglas William ..ken?   7 Mar 1882   6 Aug 1882  
John Robinson   27 Feb 1882   Sept 1882  
Robert Robert Galbraith   30 Jan 1882   5 Nov 1882  
David James David Porter   31 July 1882   5 Nov 1882  
William John Porterfield   18 July 1882   5 Nov 1882  
Robert John Thomas Faulkner   7 May 1882   5 Nov 1882  
Matilda James McGaughey?   4 Aug 1882   5 Nov 1882  
John James William Arbuckle   1 May 1882   5 Nov 1882  
William John John Lynch   16 Sept 1882   31 Dec 1882  
 
20th frame same as19th  
 
21st Frame  
 
Alice James S McClea Mary Jane Laughlin   31 Aug 1881   6 July 1883
Eliza Jane David Walker   20 Feb 1882   6 July 1883
James Robert Graham   1 Feb 1882   6 July 1883
James John Forbes   19 Nov 1881   6 July 1883
Thomas John ?   23 Sept 1881   6 July 1883
William John Killen   12 Feb 1882   6 July 1883
George Graham James Donnell   13 Mar 1883   6July 1883
Ethel Maria Winnifred James McMath       13 Feb 1881   6July 1883
Samuel Thomas Craig   18 Aug 1883   28 Aug 1883
William William McClea   28 June 1883   2 Sept 1883
Thomas Alexander ? Laughlin   6 Aug 1882   2 Sept 1883
John Samuel Arbuckle   20 Mar 1883   2 Sept 1883
Sarah Ann John Brown   9 Apr 1882   2 Sept 1883
John Robert James Holmes   28 May 1883   2 Sept 1883
Annie Matilda Wm S Fulton   30 July 1883   2 Sept 1883
Eliza Jane James McKinley   31 jan 1883   2 Sept 1883
Joseph Baird John Robinson   26 Aug 1883   5 Jan 1884
John Stewart James Stewart McClea   11 Aug 1884   July 1884
Thomas John Craig   8 July 1884   20 Oct 1884
James Kennedy Robert James Craig   10 July 1884   3 Nov 1884
Robert John Gamble   23 Apr 1884   3 Nov 1884
Eliza Jane ? G. Hughey   10 July 1884   3 Nov 1884
Annie Joseph Sayers   6 June 188   3 Nov 1884
Jessie? Chambers   12Mar 1882   3 Nov 1884
James John Killen   17 Aug 1884   3 Nov 1884
James William McCrae   4 Jan 1885
William Donnell Robert Galbraith   9 Mar 1884   4 Jan 1885
James Herbert Stewart James McMath Eliza Thomas Moor (Moon)   27 Jan 1885   4 May 1885
James Scott William James Aiken   6 Aug 1884   4 May 1885
Annie David Porter   01 Sep 1884   4 May 1885
Margaret James Campbell   19 Nov 1884   4 May 1885
 
22nd Frame   Born Baptized  
 
Minnie John Brown labourer Ballinamallaght   29 April 1884 4 May 1885  
Annie Samuel Laughlin farmer Gortileck   3 Feb 1885 4 May 1885  
Rebecca Jane W.J Laughlin Jr farmer Ballaghalair   28 Apr 1884 4 May 1885  
Mary Ann Samuel Arbuckle farmer Rouskey   12 Dec 1884 4 May 1885  
no name Alexander Campbell National School Teacher Ballyneanor?   4 May 1885  
Joseph James Robert Forbes farmer Lisnarrow   4 May 1885  
Fannie David Henderson farmer Lisnarrow   4 May 1885  
Andrew David Henderson farmer Lisnarrow   4 May 1885  
Catherine Henry Allan   Creaghanuly     20 July 1885  
Thomas David Walker   Aughafadly   21 July 1885  
no name Samuel Roddy  
John Donnell Robert Graham   3 Dec 1885 6 June 1886  
Rebecca Robert Deans   Lisnarroweb   13 Feb 1886 3 May 1886  
William Stewart James Holmes   7 Ma 1886 3 May 1886  
Samuel John Killen   Ballyneanor   1 Nov 1885 3 May 1886  
Jane John Forbes   Lisnarrow   6 Nov 1885 3 May 1886  
Stewart John Lynch   Tyrkernaghan   16-Dec 3 May 1886  
William Robert Cunningham   Killenny   10 Mar 1886 3 May 1886  
no name John James Hughey   Aughafad   19 Jan 1886 3 May 1886  
Matilda James Ash Baptized at age 12 Aughafad ?   Mar 1874 15 June 1886  
Eliza Ann James Ash Baptized at 9 Aughafad ?   15 June 1886  
Sarah May John Robinson   22 Feb 1886 4 July 1886  
Robert James John Kee   Larch Hill Tullyard   10 Nov 1885 20 July 1886  
Edith Thomas Chambers   Liscleen   1 Aug 1886 8 Nov 1886  
Elizabeth Samuel Arbuckle   Rouskey   27 Mar 1886 8 Nov 1886  
Joseph Alexander Campbell Ballyneanor   06 Jun 1886 8 Nov 1886  
David John Killen Ballyneanor   5 Oct 1886 ? Nov 1886  
Robert Stanley Donald James McMath Eliza Thomas Moon Dennett   17Aug 1886 5 Dec 1886  
John James Robert Galbraith Mary McFarlane Tyrkernaghan   20July 1886 5 Dec 1886  
Eliza Mary James McGaughey   11 July 1886  
Thomas Johnson David Porter   24 Dec 1886 27 May 1887  
 
23rd Frame  
 
George Ellis John Craig   11 Mar 1887 18 Apr 1887  
Thomas McIldowney William Arbuckle   28 Mar 1887 2 May 1887  
Catherine Samuel Sayers Jr.   15 Mar 1886 2 May 1887  
Sarah Jane James S McClea farmer (at Roger Meeting?)   23 Feb 1887 18 Sept 1887  
Mary Ann John Cairns farmer (at their home)   Sept 1881 20 Oct 1887  
James John Cairns Farmer (at their home)   6 Aug1886 20 Oct 1887  
Robert Robert Forbes   Lisnarrow   11 July ? 7 Nov 1887  
Katie Robert Deans   Lisnarrow   5 Sept 1887 7 Nov 1887  
Sarah Jane >William Shaw   Tyboe   15 July 1887 2 Dec 1887  
John David Walker  
Rebecca Killen James McMath Rev Dennett Villa   28 Jan 1888 ? May 1888  
Mary Isabella Samuel Roddy   Benowen   24 Dec 1887 May 1888  
Minnie Margaret George Hughey   Aughafad Upper   26 Jan 1888 May 1888  
William James Campbell   Doneboe   16Jan 1888 May 1888  
Margaret Thompson Robert Cunningham   11 Sept 1887 May 1888  
James James Colhoun   Donemana   21 May 1888 15 July 1888  
James John Lynch   Tyrkernaghan   Apr 1888 1 Oct 1888  
Joseph John Killen   Ballyneanor   25 July 1888 5 Nov 1888  
Jane Samuel Arbuckle   Rouskey   1? Mar 1888 5 Nov 1888  
Jacob Sam Laughlin   Ballyghalair   24 Ma? 1888 5 Nov 1888  
John Sam Laughlin   Ballyghalair   2? Aug 1886 5 Nov 1888  
John James ? Sayers   Barren   20 Feb ? 5 Nov 1888  
Rebecca Ellen John Wallace   Donemana   17 Apr? 5 Nov 1888  
Robert James Thomas Allen   Donemana   27 Nov 1888 4 May 1889  
Samuel James John Shaw   Tyboe   2 Mar 1889 4 May 1889  
Martha James Taylor ? Shaw Tyboe   17 Dec 1888 30 June 1889  
Eliza Mary Robert Wallace   Donemana   21 Apr 1889 8 July 1889  
no name Robert Galbraith   Tyrkernaghan   Aug 1889  
no name Robert Graham   Donemana   Aug 1889  
Matilda McCracken David Smyth & Mitchell Ballinamalaught   19 May 1889 6 Oct 1889  
Samuel John John Kee   Barron   9 Apr 1889 4 Nov 1889  
William John Cochrane   Benowen   25 Apr 1889 4 Nov 1889  
Eliza Jane John Wallace   Donemana   20July ? 4 Nov 1889