County Tyrone Ireland Genealogy Research

Official Website of the CoTyroneIreland.com Mailing List

 

First Strabane Presbyterian Church, Leckpatrick Parish Financial Statement, Pewholders & Stipend Payers 1862

Transcribed & Compiled by Len Swindley
len_swindley[at]hotmail.com
 

AIKIN Andrew

AIKIN Hamilton

AIKIN James

AIKIN William

AIKIN William

ALEXANDER Miss

ANDERSON Mr.

ANDERSON Mrs

ARBUCKLE Joseph [Strabane]

ARBUCKLE Joseph [Roundhill]

ATCHESON John

AUSTIN Thomas

BAIRD John

BAIRD John

BANNERMAN John

BARNHILL E.

BARNHILL Joseph

BARNHILL Robert

BARNHILL Robert

BARNHILL Thomas

BARNHILL William

BARR James

BLAIR Mrs

BLAIR Robert

BLAIR William

BORLAND James

BORLAND Miss

BOYD John

BROWNE Samuel

BROWNE Thomas

BUCHANAN G.

BUCHANAN Mrs

BURKE John

CAMERON Mr.

CARLISLE Miss

COLHOUN William

COOKE William

CRAIG John

DAVIS Robert

DEVENNY Samuel

DICK James

DONAGHEY James

DORAGH Robert

DORAGH William

ELLIOTT William

ELLIS Alexander

EWING Thomas

EWING William

FLANAGAN Mr.

FLEMING Miss

FRAME Samuel

GAMBLE William

GORDON George

GORDON James

GORDON Robert

GORDON The Misses

GORDON William

GRAHAM James

GRAY John

GREER Dr.

HAMILTON James

HAMILTON Mrs

HAMILTON William

HANNAH Mrs

HARPUR William

HENDERSON James

HENDERSON John

HENDERSON Joseph

HENDERSON Robert

HERDMAN James

HOUSTON Andrew

HOUSTON Hugh

HOUSTON James

HOUSTON John

HOUSTON John

HOUSTON Miss

HUNTER Mary

HUSTON Samuel

HYNDMAN Miss

IRVINE Mrs

KERR Mrs

KINCAID James

KINCAID Miss

KINKAID James

KNOX James

KNOX Mrs

LAWSON W.B.

LOWREY Robert

LYLE Thomas

MACKAY William

MALCOLM William

MARTIN James

MARTIN Samuel

MAXWELL Mrs

MAXWELL Mrs

McCARTER George

McCOBB Miss

McCORMICK James

McCORMICK William

McCREA Miss

McCROSSAN Mrs

McDONNELL Donnell

McFARLAND Mrs

McILWAINE James

McKILVEY Mr.

McKINLEY James

McKINNEY James

McNEILANCE Mrs

McNEILEDGE Edward

McPHERSON William

MEHAFFY Joseph

MILLER Hugh

MITCHELL Dr.

MOODY John

MOORE James

MOOREHEAD John

NELSON Catherine

NELSON Hugh

NICKLE Andrew

ORR James

PARKER Miss

PATTERSON Rev. Thomas

PATTERSON William

PERKINS William

POLLOCK Thomas

POLONS Andrew

PORTER James

RAMSAY William

REID William

SCOTT Alexander

SCOTT Walter

SHEPHERD Miss

SIMPSON David

SIMPSON James

SIMPSON John

SIMPSON Robert

SMYTH Andrew

SMYTH Francis

SMYTH Robert

SMYTH Robert

SMYTH William

SPROULE Mrs

SPROULE Robert

STEEL Eliza

STEVENSON J. J.

STEVENSON James

STEVENSON James

STEVENSON John

STEVENSON Oliver

STEVENSON Robert

STEWART Andrew

STEWART James

STEWART John

STEWART Mrs

STEWART Samuel

THOMPSON N.

TYNAN Thomas

URQUHART Mr.

WALES John

WHITE Thomas

WILSON Andrew

WILSON Hugh

WILSON Mrs

WILSON Robert

WILSON Robert

WILSON William

WILSON William

WRIGHT Miss